Modern luxury meets tropical elegance in this 4-bedroom, 4-bath contemporary residence in one of Miami Beach’s most desirable neighborhoods. Offered unfurnished, this two-story home features clean architectural lines, warm natural finishes, and light-filled open living spaces that create the perfect canvas to make it your own. Decorated by a Brazilian interior designer, the home is enhanced with beautiful wallpaper and curated details that elevate each space with texture and character. The main level offers a spacious living and dining area with a custom wood accent wall, sleek floating staircase, and floor-to-ceiling impact glass doors that seamlessly blend indoor and outdoor living. The chef’s kitchen features contemporary cabinetry, quartz countertops, premium stainless steel appliances, and a large center island, opening to a covered terrace ideal for entertaining. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a private balcony, walk-in closet, and spa-style bath with dual vanities, soaking tub, and oversized rain shower, while additional bedrooms offer modern finishes and ample storage. The private backyard showcases a covered summer kitchen, outdoor dining area, and lush tropical landscaping with green space for relaxing or gatherings. High ceilings, recessed lighting, and impact windows and doors complete this exceptional home, ideally located just minutes from beaches, top schools, dining, and shopping, offering privacy, convenience, and the ultimate South Florida lifestyle.
For sale
Price cut: $251K (5/14)
$3,699,000
4354 Alton Rd, Miami Beach, FL 33140
4beds
2,874sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
6,000 Square Feet Lot
$3,505,600 Zestimate®
$1,287/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Contemporary cabinetryLarge center islandQuartz countertopsHigh ceilingsSleek floating staircaseCustom wood accent wallLight-filled open living spaces
- 28 days |
- 780 |
- 41 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Camila Prudencio Paiva 786-609-0731,
AMG International Realty,
Heloisa Arazi 305-761-2655,
AMG International Realty
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A12004182
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Rooms
- Room types: Den/Library/Office
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
Features
- Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Marble
- Doors: High Impact Doors
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,661
- Total interior livable area: 2,874 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: First Floor Entry
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Barbecue, Room For Pool
- Pool features: R30-No Pool/No Water
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 6,000 Square Feet
- Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 0232220111430
- Zoning: 0100
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete Block Construction, CBS Construction
- Roof: Flat Roof With Facade Front
Condition
- Year built: 2024
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,287/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $929,873
- Annual tax amount: $40,840
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$3,505,600
$3.33M - $3.68M
$23,596/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $3,699,000-6.4%$1,287/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $3,950,000$1,374/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Listing removed | $3,950,000$1,374/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Price change | $3,950,000-12.2%$1,374/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $4,500,000+47.5%$1,566/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2024 | Sold | $3,050,000-1.6%$1,061/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2022 | Listing removed | $3,100,000$1,079/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2022 | Pending sale | $3,100,000$1,079/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2022 | Listed for sale | $3,100,000$1,079/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2022 | Pending sale | $3,100,000$1,079/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2022 | Price change | $3,100,000+5.1%$1,079/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2021 | Listed for sale | $2,950,000+218.9%$1,026/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2021 | Sold | $925,000-19.6%$322/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2021 | Pending sale | $1,150,000$400/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2021 | Listed for sale | $1,150,000+4.5%$400/sqft |
Source: Douglas Elliman #A10979440 Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2018 | Sold | $1,100,000-15.1%$383/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2018 | Listing removed | $1,295,000$451/sqft |
Source: Douglas Elliman #A10204696 Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2018 | Price change | $1,295,000-23.6%$451/sqft |
Source: Douglas Elliman #A10204696 Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2017 | Price change | $1,695,000-3.1%$590/sqft |
Source: Douglas Elliman #A10204696 Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2016 | Price change | $1,749,000-11.4%$609/sqft |
Source: Douglas Elliman #A2183826 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2016 | Price change | $1,975,000-21%$687/sqft |
Source: Douglas Elliman #A2183826 Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2015 | Listed for sale | $2,500,000+81.8%$870/sqft |
Source: Douglas Elliman #A2183826 Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2014 | Sold | $1,375,000-8%$478/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2014 | Listed for sale | $1,495,000+107.6%$520/sqft |
Source: Miami Beach #A1990635 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2013 | Sold | $720,000+54.8%$251/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2003 | Sold | $465,000+34.8%$162/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/1995 | Sold | $345,000-5.5%$120/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/1994 | Sold | $365,000$127/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,900 +8% | $718,756 +10% |
| 2023 | $13,799 +23.6% | $653,415 +10% |
| 2022 | $11,161 +21.9% | $594,014 +28.5% |
| 2021 | $9,153 +12.5% | $462,226 +10% |
| 2020 | $8,135 -0.1% | $420,206 |
| 2019 | $8,143 -48.5% | $420,206 -50% |
| 2018 | $15,803 | $840,413 -11.6% |
| 2017 | $15,803 -13.3% | $950,320 +10% |
| 2016 | $18,218 +12.7% | $863,928 +5.9% |
| 2015 | $16,164 +12.5% | $815,875 +15.4% |
| 2014 | $14,369 +53% | $707,238 +40.1% |
| 2013 | $9,393 | $504,769 +10% |
| 2012 | $9,393 +11.4% | $458,881 +2.5% |
| 2011 | $8,431 -6.1% | $447,647 0% |
| 2010 | $8,981 -12.6% | $447,661 -17.1% |
| 2009 | $10,281 -35.8% | $540,064 -32% |
| 2007 | $16,017 -12.1% | $793,929 |
| 2006 | $18,228 | -- |
| 2005 | $18,228 +15.4% | -- |
| 2004 | $15,801 +85.5% | -- |
| 2003 | $8,519 +2.6% | -- |
| 2002 | $8,304 | -- |
| 2001 | $8,304 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Nautilus