Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $545,000

    4355 Brickyard Way, Powder Springs, GA 30127

    4beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2021
    0.49 Acres Lot
    $544,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,194 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $544,800

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,194/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,194/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,194/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,972/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,972/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    WOW!GORGEOUS VERY SPACIOUS 2 STORY HOME*NO EXPENSE SPARED IN MAKING THIS THE ABSOLUTE MODEL HOME*A MUST SEE!!!

Non FMLS Member

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7371490MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Oversized Master, Sitting Room, Other
    • Level: Oversized Master, Sitting Room, Other
    Bedroom
    • Features: Oversized Master, Sitting Room, Other
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Shower, Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Whirlpool Tub
    Dining room
    • Features: Open Concept
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Room, Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Sink, Upper Level
    Features
    • Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Other
    • Windows: None
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.49 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Other
    • Parcel number: 19097500320
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Cement Siding, HardiPlank Type, Stone
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2021

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Homeowners Assoc, Sidewalks, Street Lights
    Location
    • Region: Powder Springs
    • Subdivision: Springbrook Estates

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $700 annually
    • Association phone: 470-545-4781

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Other

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/14/2024Sold$545,000-0.9%
    Source: FMLS GA #7371490 Report a problem
    7/1/2024Pending sale$549,900
    Source: GAMLS #10284101 Report a problem
    5/22/2024Price change$549,900-5.2%
    Source: GAMLS #10284101 Report a problem
    4/19/2024Listed for sale$579,900+28.4%
    Source: FMLS GA #7371490 Report a problem
    4/4/2024Sold$451,500-17.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/11/2024Price change$550,000+0%
    Source: GAMLS #10234364 Report a problem
    2/11/2024Price change$549,900-1.8%
    Source: FMLS GA #7314611 Report a problem
    12/15/2023Listed for sale$560,000-2.6%
    Source: FMLS GA #7314611 Report a problem
    11/8/2023Listing removed$574,899
    Source: FMLS GA #7253829 Report a problem
    11/5/2023Listed for sale$574,899
    Source: GAMLS #20130350 Report a problem
    10/28/2023Pending sale$574,899
    Source: FMLS GA #7253829 Report a problem
    10/28/2023Contingent$574,899
    Source: GAMLS #20130350 Report a problem
    9/28/2023Price change$574,8990%
    Source: GAMLS #20130350 Report a problem
    8/29/2023Listed for sale$574,999
    Source: GAMLS #20130350 Report a problem
    8/28/2023Pending sale$574,999
    Source: GAMLS #20130350 Report a problem
    8/15/2023Price change$574,999-1.7%
    Source: GAMLS #20130350 Report a problem
    8/6/2023Price change$584,999-2%
    Source: GAMLS #20130350 Report a problem
    8/3/2023Price change$597,000-0.5%
    Source: GAMLS #20130350 Report a problem
    7/26/2023Price change$600,000-3.1%
    Source: GAMLS #20130350 Report a problem
    7/14/2023Pending sale$619,000
    Source: GAMLS #20130350 Report a problem
    6/23/2023Listed for sale$619,000+3.2%
    Source: GAMLS #20130350 Report a problem
    4/26/2022Listing removed$599,900
    Source: FMLS GA #7020763 Report a problem
    4/1/2022Listed for sale$599,900+31.4%
    Source: GAMLS #20029556 Report a problem
    6/4/2021Sold$456,600
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,342 $177,176
    2023$5,342 +14.3%$177,176 +15%
    2022$4,674 +492.3%$154,004 +492.3%
    2021$789 $26,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30127