Skip main navigation
Sold for $250,000
  • $250,000

    4355 Ridge Court, Augusta, GA

    3beds
    1,628sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $250,000 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $1,631 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $250,000

    $238,000 - $263,000

    $1,631/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,631/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,631/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,644/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,644/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming 2-story, 3-bedroom, 3-bath home, perfectly situated on a half-acre cul-de-sac lot in COLUMBIA COUNTY! Inside, you'll find laminate floors flowing throughout, adding warmth and style to the home. The living room features a cozy gas fireplace, creating the perfect spot to gather and relax. A great flex room provides endless possibilities and could easily serve as a family room, home office, playroom, or more. The kitchen opens to the dining room, making mealtime and entertaining a breeze, and the refrigerator remains with the home for added convenience. Upstairs, the primary suite offers his-and-hers closets and a private retreat for relaxing. This home has been well maintained with many important updates, including new siding in 2023, a new furnace installed in 2017, a new A/C in 2019, a newer water heater, and a roof that is less than 9 years old. Step outside to a large deck overlooking a fully fenced backyard—perfect for backyard BBQs, gatherings, or simply enjoying the outdoors, with plenty of room for outdoor living and entertaining. The location simply can't be beat! Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this home offers both peace and privacy while still being close to everything you need. You'll enjoy quick and easy access to I-20 and Fort Gordon, and you're just minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment options. BEST OF ALL, IT'S LOCATED IN THE HIGHLY SOUGHT-AFTER COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT. Don't let the zip code fool you. This is a rare gem that sits so close to Fort Gordon and I-20 that it has an Augusta Zip Code, but is still located in Columbia County lines and school district! No HOA! Smart choice for an investment property. Schedule your tour today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Farrah Barber 706-267-5760,

    Meybohm Real Estate - Evans,

    HOLLIMON/ BARBER TEAM,

    Meybohm Real Estate - Evans

    Bought with:

    Danielle N Eunice, 394774

    Realty One Group Visionaries

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98203247MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 13 x 16
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 15 x 8
    Breakfast room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 7
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 15
    Great room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 17
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 15
    Heating
    • Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Attic Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Vented Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
    Features
    • Walk-in Closet(s), Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Walk-In Closet(s), See Remarks
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,628
    • Total interior livable area: 1,628 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Concrete, Parking Pad
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: See Remarks
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.52 Acres
    • Dimensions: 59.12 x 185.69 x 193
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, See Remarks
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 074F014
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1984

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/17/2025Sold$250,000-2%$154/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98203247 Report a problem
    11/2/2025Pending sale$255,000$157/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #547681 Report a problem
    10/20/2025Price change$255,000-1.9%$157/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #547681 Report a problem
    10/1/2025Listed for sale$260,000+108%$160/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #547681 Report a problem
    5/19/2017Sold$125,000-2.3%$77/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98063919 Report a problem
    3/27/2017Listed for sale$127,900+4.8%$79/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PARTNERS #411354 Report a problem
    5/1/2014Listing removed$122,000$75/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Partners #367282 Report a problem
    10/25/2013Listed for sale$122,000$75/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Partners #367282 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,307 -4.8%$235,629 -0.4%
    2024$2,423 +2.9%$236,609 +4.9%
    2023$2,356 +16.3%$225,563 +19.2%
    2022$2,025 +4.3%$189,211 +9.3%
    2021$1,941 +22.6%$173,070 +203.3%
    2020$1,583 +4.5%$57,060 +4.9%
    2019$1,515 +8.8%$54,411 +8.8%
    2018$1,392 +4.7%$50,000 +1%
    2017$1,329 -4.3%$49,488 +13%
    2016$1,389 +17.1%$43,788 +4%
    2015$1,186 +2.1%$42,113 -0.5%
    2014$1,162 +17.8%$42,323 +13.3%
    2012$987 -16.9%$37,345 -15.2%
    2011$1,188 -2.8%$44,044 -3.7%
    2010$1,222 -0.9%$45,720
    2009$1,233 $45,720
    2008$1,233 +4.6%$45,720 +4.6%
    2007$1,179 +4.6%$43,689 +3.9%
    2006$1,127 +12.6%$42,041 +12.6%
    2005$1,001 +2.8%$37,342 +2.8%
    2004$974 +11.6%$36,332 +4.6%
    2003$872 +3.1%$34,718 +3.1%
    2002$846 +2.1%$33,671 +2.1%
    2001$829 $32,978

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30909