Welcome to your private oasis at 4356 Rockingham Rd! This stunning one-story, split bedroom, brick home sits on nearly a full acre, tucked away on a super quiet road where you can actually hear the birds. Step inside to a great room featuring soaring vaulted ceilings and a cozy brick fireplace—perfect for those chilly nights. The entire home has been refreshed with a sleek new color palette, new flooring, and all-new windows that flood the space with natural light. The kitchen is a total showstopper. Fully remodeled with modern finishes, it features a dedicated eat-in area for casual mornings, while the formal dining room offers peaceful views overlooking the pool. If you love indoor-outdoor living, you’re going to obsess over the large sunroom. It’s the ultimate spot to lounge while keeping an eye on the backyard action. Remodeled master bath with walk-in a huge walk-in closet. Updated vanities with double sinks in both bathrooms. Speaking of outside, the backyard is basically a resort. You’ve got a sparkling pool, a dedicated half bath so no one is tracking water through the house, and extra outdoor storage for all your gear. There’s even a gardening area, with raised beds and blueberry bushes. Plenty of room to park an RV or boat. The layout is super functional with oversized bedrooms, each sporting its own walk-in closet. Plus, you get peace of mind with a roof that was replaced in 2020 and a spacious 2-car garage. This one is truly move-in ready and waiting for its next chapter. Don't miss out!
Under contract
$415,000
4356 Rockingham Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32303
3beds
2,228sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1985
0.8 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$186/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Sparkling poolNearly a full acreDedicated eat-in areaCozy brick fireplaceNew flooringExtra outdoor storage
- 27 days |
- 1,698 |
- 136 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Stephen S Kreider 850-366-8886,
Pro Players Realty USA
Source: TBR,MLS#: 398762
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Dimensions: 19x14
Bedroom 2
- Dimensions: 16x13
Bedroom 3
- Dimensions: 16x12
Dining room
- Dimensions: 16x10
Family room
- Dimensions: 19x14
Kitchen
- Dimensions: 23x8
Living room
- Dimensions: 26x14
Heating
- Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Wood
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments, Split Bedrooms
- Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Hardwood, Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,228
- Total interior livable area: 2,228 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Two Car Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Liner, Vinyl
- Fencing: Partial
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 0.8 Acres
- Dimensions: 130 x 282 x 133 x 251
Details
- Parcel number: 12073210540 G0300
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Year built: 1985
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $186/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $295,980
- Annual tax amount: $2,429
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 29 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Contingent | $415,000$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $415,000+40.7%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2021 | Sold | $295,000-1.6%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2020 | Pending sale | $299,900$135/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Hartung #326437 Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2020 | Listed for sale | $299,900+50%$135/sqft |
| 11/17/2015 | Sold | $200,000-7%$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2015 | Pending sale | $215,000$96/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Tallahassee #261516 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2015 | Listed for sale | $215,000+4.9%$96/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Town & Country #261516 Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2012 | Sold | $205,000-6.4%$92/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2011 | Listing removed | $219,000$98/sqft |
Source: Cotton & Company #209051 Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2010 | Price change | $219,000-8.4%$98/sqft |
Source: Cotton & Company #209051 Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2010 | Listed for sale | $239,000$107/sqft |
Source: Cotton & Company #209051 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,700 +2.8% | $204,612 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,625 +3.5% | $198,652 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,537 -1.3% | $192,866 +1.5% |
| 2021 | $2,570 +3.5% | $189,993 +1.8% |
| 2020 | $2,484 +1.2% | $186,719 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $2,454 | $182,521 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $2,454 +1% | $179,118 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $2,430 +31.2% | $175,434 +2.8% |
| 2016 | $1,852 | $170,671 +16.8% |
| 2015 | $1,852 | $146,149 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,852 | $144,989 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $142,846 -16.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $171,355 -5% |
| 2011 | -- | $180,307 +30.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $138,118 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $134,487 +0.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $134,353 -39.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $222,419 +13.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $195,671 +35% |
| 2005 | -- | $144,907 |
| 2004 | -- | $144,907 +10.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $131,287 +11% |
| 2002 | -- | $118,270 +6.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $111,386 |
| 2000 | $1,666 | $111,386 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32303