With a little TLC and vision, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers an excellent opportunity to add sweat equity. Featuring 1,872 square feet of living space on nearly half an acre, the property is ready for cosmetic updates such as paint, flooring and etc. Major mechanicals provide added peace of mind, with the furnace, ac unit and water heater replaced in 2019. Additional highlights include a two-car garage and a spacious lot ideal for outdoor enjoyment. Property is being sold as-is. Prefect for 203k loan.
Pending
$265,000
4357 Hubble Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45247
4beds
1,872sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
0.47 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$142/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Two-car garage
- 15 days |
- 996 |
- 43 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
DaVan Gassett 513-431-4000,
Coldwell Banker Realty 513-321-9944
Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1877931
Originating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bath Adjoins, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 204
- Dimensions: 17 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 187
- Dimensions: 17 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom 5
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower
Bathroom 1
- Features: Full
- Level: Second
Bathroom 2
- Features: Partial
- Level: First
Dining room
- Features: Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Family room
- Features: Wall-to-Wall Carpet
- Area: 242
- Dimensions: 22 x 11
Kitchen
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Living room
- Features: Wood Floor
- Area: 187
- Dimensions: 17 x 11
Office
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater
Features
- Windows: Aluminum Frames, Storm Window(s)
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Brick, Insert
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,872
- Total interior livable area: 1,872 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Off Street, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.47 Acres
- Dimensions: 117 x 210
Details
- Parcel number: 5500092007800
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $142/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $227,790
- Annual tax amount: $4,416
- Date on market: 5/4/2026
- Listing terms: No Special Financing
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Pending sale | $265,000$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $265,000+3.9%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Listing removed | $255,000$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Pending sale | $255,000$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Price change | $255,000-3.8%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Price change | $265,000-5.3%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Price change | $279,900-5.1%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $295,000+71%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2018 | Sold | $172,500-4.2%$92/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2018 | Pending sale | $180,000$96/sqft |
Source: Sibcy Cline Realtors #1562915 Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2017 | Listed for sale | $180,000+13.9%$96/sqft |
Source: Sibcy Cline Realtors #1562915 Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2000 | Sold | $158,000$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,417 +3.9% | $79,727 |
| 2023 | $4,250 +5.6% | $79,727 +32.1% |
| 2022 | $4,025 +10.3% | $60,375 |
| 2021 | $3,649 | $60,375 |
| 2020 | $3,649 +12.1% | $60,375 +10.1% |
| 2019 | $3,256 +5.8% | $54,817 |
| 2018 | $3,077 | $54,817 0% |
| 2017 | $3,077 +2.3% | $54,818 +4.8% |
| 2016 | $3,010 | $52,315 |
| 2015 | $3,010 -0.2% | $52,315 |
| 2014 | $3,015 +5.9% | $52,315 -1% |
| 2013 | $2,848 -0.2% | $52,844 |
| 2012 | $2,855 +11.4% | $52,844 |
| 2011 | $2,562 -15.1% | $52,844 -19.8% |
| 2010 | $3,016 +2.3% | $65,856 |
| 2009 | $2,948 +2.5% | $65,856 |
| 2008 | $2,877 +7.7% | $65,856 -2% |
| 2007 | $2,672 +10.3% | $67,200 |
| 2006 | $2,422 -0.1% | $67,200 |
| 2005 | $2,425 +17.1% | $67,200 +25.3% |
| 2003 | $2,072 -0.8% | $53,620 |
| 2002 | $2,087 +0.6% | $53,620 +5.8% |
| 2001 | $2,076 +2.8% | $50,680 |
| 2000 | $2,020 | $50,680 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 45247