Skip main navigation
Sold for $350,000
  • $350,000

    4357 Round Mountain Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    5beds
    1,810sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1968
    6.35 Acres Lot
    $341,000 Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $1,837 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $341,000

    $324,000 - $358,000

    $1,837/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,837/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,837/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,124/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,124/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Older barnOpen pasturelandSmaller second home
    Welcome to 4357 Round Mountain Road in Jamestown, Tennessee! Situated on approximately 6.35 unrestricted acres, this versatile property offers space, privacy, and endless possibilities. The spacious home features 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, large 2 car garage providing plenty of room for family, guests, or a home office. Outside, you'll find open pastureland, an older barn. The property also includes a smaller second home that needs repairs and is being sold as-is. With renovation, it could offer potential for guest accommodations, extended family, rental income, or additional workspace. Whether you're searching for a mini-farm, homestead, investment opportunity, or simply room to enjoy peaceful country living, this unrestricted property is full of potential. Properties offering acreage, pasture, multiple homes, a barn, and a large garage are hard to find--schedule your showing today! The smaller home is being sold as-is. Buyer to verify all information, acreage, measurements, property boundaries, restrictions, condition, intended uses, and governmental requirements before making an informed offer. Call today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Garrett,

    Mitchell Real Estate & Auction Co.

    Bought with:

    Other Other Non Realtor, 999999

    Other Non Member Office

    Source: UCMLS,MLS#: 246515MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Central, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,810
    • Total interior livable area: 1,810 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered
    Lot
    • Size: 6.35 Acres
    • Dimensions: 6.35 acres
    • Features: Irregular Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Guest House
    • Parcel number: 007.00 & 006.00

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Not Available

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Subdivision: None
    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    Location
    • Region: Jamestown

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $193/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $69,100
    • Annual tax amount: $772
    • Date on market: 8/17/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/22/2026Sold$350,000-2.8%$193/sqft
    Source: UCMLS #246515 Report a problem
    9/28/2026Contingent$359,900$199/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3513790 Report a problem
    9/28/2026Pending sale$359,900$199/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1352010 Report a problem
    9/24/2026Contingent$359,900$199/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11938354 Report a problem
    9/24/2026Pending sale$359,900$199/sqft
    Source: UCMLS #246515 Report a problem
    8/16/2026Listed for sale$359,900+11896.7%$199/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1352010 Report a problem
    6/3/1996Sold$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$233 $17,275
    2024$233 $17,275
    2023$233 +13.1%$17,275 +60%
    2022$206 $10,800
    2021$206 $10,800
    2020$206 $10,800
    2019$206 $10,800
    2018$206 +0.1%$10,800 +13.1%
    2017$206 +9%$9,550
    2016$189 -0.3%$9,550 0%
    2015$190 $9,552
    2014$190 $9,552
    2013$190 -0.3%$9,552
    2012$190 +3.3%$9,552 +3.3%
    2011$184 $9,248
    2010$184 +48.5%$9,248
    2009$124 $9,248
    2008$124 $9,248
    2007$124 -28.7%$9,248
    2006$174 +48.1%$9,248 +48.1%
    2005$117 $6,244
    2004$117 $6,244
    2002$117 $6,244 +15.7%
    2001-- $5,397 -75%
    2000-- $21,589
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38556

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $341,000
    2% more
    +$6,820
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $347,820
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $341,000
    2% more
    +$6,820
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $347,820