8373 Pondview Ln, Englewood, FL 34224
What's special
Welcome to Oyster Creek, a 24-hour gated, active community offering resort-style amenities and 5-star golfing. This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a side entry, two car garage and lush landscaping has been completely renovated from top to bottom, offering a fresh, updated feel throughout. Featuring consistent flooring, cabinetry, and beautiful ...
- 10 days |
- 1,390 |
- 32 |
Likely to sell faster than
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Lee Anna Duck 941-218-9778,
FINE PROPERTIES 941-782-0000

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 192 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x13
Primary bathroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 176 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x11
Bathroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 66 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x6
Dining room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 99 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9x11
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar
- Level: First
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x12
Living room
- Features: Tub with Separate Shower Stall
- Level: First
- Area: 368 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 23x16
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,431
- Total interior livable area: 1,653 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Irrigation System, Lighting, Rain Gutters
Lot
- Size: 6,637 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 412009205004
- Zoning: PD
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Concrete
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: OYSTER CREEK PH 01
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $360 monthly
- HOA name: Oyster Creek Homeowners' Assoc./Kirstin Sawicki
- HOA phone: 941-697-9722
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Location
- Region: Englewood
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $227/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $291,051
- Annual tax amount: $5,030
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 11 days
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $375,000+4.2%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2024 | Listed for sale | $359,900+84.6%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2012 | Sold | $195,000-2.5%$118/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2012 | Listing removed | $199,900$121/sqft |
Source: MARGARET ADORJAN & ASSOC. #D5780751 Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2012 | Price change | $199,900-8.7%$121/sqft |
| 10/24/2011 | Price change | $219,000-4.4%$132/sqft |
| 5/14/2011 | Price change | $229,000-4.2%$139/sqft |
| 4/2/2011 | Price change | $239,000-4.4%$145/sqft |
| 11/11/2010 | Listed for sale | $249,900-21.9%$151/sqft |
| 8/22/2005 | Sold | $320,000+87.1%$194/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2002 | Sold | $171,000+598%$103/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/1995 | Sold | $24,500-46.7%$15/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/1994 | Sold | $46,000$28/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,030 -2.8% | $289,450 +4.5% |
| 2024 | $5,176 +0.9% | $277,015 +10% |
| 2023 | $5,130 +14.5% | $251,832 +10% |
| 2022 | $4,479 +12.6% | $228,938 +10% |
| 2021 | $3,978 +3.4% | $208,125 +3.9% |
| 2020 | $3,849 +6.6% | $200,274 +6.7% |
| 2019 | $3,609 +10.9% | $187,737 +5.3% |
| 2018 | $3,255 | $178,251 +2.9% |
| 2017 | $3,255 +1.3% | $173,302 +2% |
| 2016 | $3,214 +0.1% | $169,963 +6.4% |
| 2015 | $3,211 +4.4% | $159,810 +10% |
| 2014 | $3,077 +17.2% | $145,282 -5.8% |
| 2013 | $2,626 -1% | $154,254 -4.9% |
| 2012 | $2,652 -4.1% | $162,214 |
| 2011 | $2,764 -4.2% | $162,214 -2.6% |
| 2010 | $2,885 +0.9% | $166,575 -6% |
| 2009 | $2,860 +49.9% | $177,183 +38.6% |
| 2001 | $1,908 | $127,804 |
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 34224