Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $460,000

    43574 Hodgeson Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769

    4beds
    4,101sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1981
    2.96 Acres Lot
    $460,000 Zestimate®
    $112/sqft
    $3,324 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $460,000

    $400,000 - $520,000

    $3,324/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,324/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,324/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,665/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,665/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    4 Bedroom 2 Bath Home Which Sits On Approximately 2.96 Acres. Livingroom Features A Wood Burning Firepalce And Wet Bar, Kitchen With Breakfast Room, Seperate Dining Room, Office, Walk-In Pantry With Shelving, Master Bedroom Sits On The First Floor, With Access To The BackYard. Large Master Bath With Tub And Shower. 3 Bedrooms Upstairs With A Sitting Room Which Can Be Closed Off. Pool And Pool House In Rear, Large Workshop And A Large Garage. Wrought Iron Fence Welcomes You And Your Gueat.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,101 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 2.96 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6572000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1981

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Prairieville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/6/2012Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #201201701 Report a problem
    5/16/2012Price change$319,000-8.6%$78/sqft
    Source: Homepath #B1201701 Report a problem
    4/11/2012Price change$349,000-6.9%$85/sqft
    Source: Homepath #B1201701 Report a problem
    3/7/2012Price change$374,900-5.1%$91/sqft
    Source: Homepath #B1201701 Report a problem
    1/30/2012Price change$395,000+6.8%$96/sqft
    Source: Homepath #B1201701 Report a problem
    1/26/2012Listed for sale--
    Source: Homepath #B1201701 Report a problem
    10/24/2011Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/16/2010Listing removed$370,000$90/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners #b0915609 Report a problem
    4/3/2010Listed for sale$370,000$90/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Baton Rouge #b0915609 Report a problem
    1/30/2010Listing removed$370,000$90/sqft
    Source: Tim Tullos #b0915609 Report a problem
    12/5/2009Price change$370,000-4.9%$90/sqft
    Source: Tim Tullos #b0915609 Report a problem
    7/11/2009Listed for sale$389,000-2.5%$95/sqft
    Source: Tim Tullos #b0915609 Report a problem
    5/3/2009Listing removed$399,000$97/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #b08203596 Report a problem
    1/13/2009Price change$399,000-3.9%$97/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #b08203596 Report a problem
    11/6/2008Listed for sale$415,000$101/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #b08203596 Report a problem
    5/19/2007Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,795 -1.8%$17,930
    2024$1,827 +9.3%$17,930 +9.5%
    2023$1,672 +0%$16,370
    2022$1,672 +0%$16,370
    2021$1,672 +79.7%$16,370
    2020$931 -46.2%$16,370
    2019$1,730 +1.1%$16,370
    2018$1,711 +84.6%$16,370 +118.3%
    2017$927 -46.1%$7,500 -54.2%
    2015$1,721 +0%$16,370
    2014$1,720 $16,370
    2013$1,720 +1%$16,370
    2012$1,704 -0.2%$16,370
    2011$1,707 $16,370
    2010$1,707 $16,370
    2009$1,707 $16,370
    2008$1,707 +2.5%$16,370
    2007$1,665 +20.1%$16,370 +14.3%
    2005$1,386 +0.8%$14,320
    2004$1,376 +110.1%$14,320
    2003$655 +31%$14,320 +12.8%
    2002$500 $12,700
    2001$500 +9.1%$12,700
    2000$458 $12,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70769