For salePrice cut: $40K (4/27)
$750,000
3beds
2,752sqft
1503 Suzi St, Punta Gorda, FL 33950
3beds
2,752sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1997
0.37 Acres
2 Garage spaces
$273 price/sqft
What's special
Waterfront oasisBoat liftScreened lanaiCenter prep islandBreakfast barMetal roofGranite countertops
Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise! Nestled in the highly desirable Punta Gorda Isles, this waterfront residence is a true boater’s dream—offering quick open-water access in just minutes. Positioned on an oversized corner lot, this Tim Towles-built home has been meticulously maintained and offers 2,752 square feet of living space ...
- 265 days |
- 993 |
- 38 |
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: C7513876
Listing Provided by:
Sean Lehew 941-628-1157,
MARINA PARK REALTY LLC 941-205-0888
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: C7513876
Originating MLS: Port Charlotte

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Utility Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 368 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 23x16
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 204 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 204 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x12
Dinette
- Level: First
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x12
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 208 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x13
Family room
- Level: First
- Area: 408 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 24x17
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 169 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x13
Laundry
- Level: First
- Area: 54 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9x6
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 270 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x15
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Garage, Inside
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
- Doors: Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors
- Windows: Blinds, Hurricane Shutters, Hurricane Shutters/Windows
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,506
- Total interior livable area: 2,752 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
- Details: Garage Dimensions: 23x20
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Enclosed, Patio, Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Irrigation System, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Pool, Water, Canal
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water,Canal
- Waterfront features: Canal - Saltwater, Bay/Harbor Access, Saltwater Canal Access, Gulf/Ocean Access, Gulf/Ocean to Bay Access, Intracoastal Waterway Access, River Access, Bridges - No Fixed Bridges, Lift, Sailboat Water, Seawall
- Body of water: LOS ALAMOS CANAL
Lot
- Size: 0.37 Acres
- Dimensions: 196 x 131 x 35 x 130
- Features: Corner Lot, City Lot, In County, Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk
- Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping, Trees/Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 412224327002
- Zoning: GS-3.5
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1997
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Street Lights
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC 12
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Location
- Region: Punta Gorda
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $273/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $714,323
- Annual tax amount: $11,538
- Date on market: 8/26/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 266 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $750,000-5.1%$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Price change | $790,000-1.3%$287/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2025 | Listed for rent | $6,000+20%$2/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #C7517879 Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $800,000+92.8%$291/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2024 | Listing removed | $5,000$2/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #C7455188 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Price change | $5,000-10.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #C7455188 Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2024 | Price change | $5,600-13.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #C7455188 Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2024 | Listed for rent | $6,500+16.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #C7455188 Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Stellar MLS #C7455188 Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2023 | Price change | $5,600-13.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #C7455188 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2023 | Listed for rent | $6,500$2/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #C7455188 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2023 | Price change | $6,500+16.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2022 | Listed for rent | $5,600+16.7%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2017 | Listed for rent | $4,800$2/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ANCHOR OF MARINA PARK #C7244691 Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2017 | Listing removed | $4,800$2/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ANCHOR OF MARINA PARK #C7231100 Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2017 | Listed for rent | $4,800$2/sqft |
| 3/14/2017 | Listing removed | $4,800$2/sqft |
| 2/22/2017 | Price change | $4,800+20%$2/sqft |
| 1/13/2017 | Listed for rent | $4,000$1/sqft |
| 10/3/2016 | Sold | $415,000-2.4%$151/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #C7224940 Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2016 | Pending sale | $425,000$154/sqft |
Source: Michael Saunders & Company - Licensed Real Estate Broker Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2016 | Price change | $425,000-3.4%$154/sqft |
| 5/10/2016 | Listed for sale | $439,900+1213.1%$160/sqft |
| 8/21/1997 | Sold | $33,500$12/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,032 +0.1% | $638,101 +6% |
| 2024 | $12,019 +0.8% | $601,858 +10% |
| 2023 | $11,926 +10.1% | $547,144 +10% |
| 2022 | $10,829 +25.5% | $497,404 +10% |
| 2021 | $8,631 +9.6% | $452,185 +6.5% |
| 2020 | $7,877 +2.6% | $424,689 +5.1% |
| 2019 | $7,679 +7.9% | $404,132 +2.6% |
| 2018 | $7,116 | $393,875 +10% |
| 2017 | $7,116 +9.3% | $358,068 +1.3% |
| 2016 | $6,510 -0.7% | $353,336 +4.3% |
| 2015 | $6,555 +2.3% | $338,699 +6.1% |
| 2014 | $6,408 +7.1% | $319,329 +6.4% |
| 2013 | $5,986 +13% | $300,241 -11.8% |
| 2012 | $5,299 -8.4% | $340,418 |
| 2011 | $5,788 +18.1% | $340,418 +6.5% |
| 2010 | $4,903 +2.9% | $319,647 -2.1% |
| 2009 | $4,765 | $326,390 +5.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $308,846 |
| 2006 | -- | $308,846 +4.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $295,224 +1.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $289,719 |
| 2003 | -- | $289,719 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $4,558 +0.7% | $282,929 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $4,525 +1.7% | $278,473 +2% |
| 2000 | $4,449 | $272,958 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$4,747/mo
Principal & interest
$3759
Property taxes
$988
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 33950