Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $120,000

    4358 LORI LOOP Road, Keystone Heights, FL 32656

    --beds
    0baths
    5.18Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    5.18 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,438 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,438/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,438/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,438/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $760/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $760/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    You wont find a more ready to build lot! Well has a brand new pressure tank and pump, serviced septic includes new pump, pumpout and FDOE permit. Shed has power, is insulated, and has a portable ac, and is set up for a washer and dryer. Front of the property has already been cleared and leveled with a newly installed wood fence across the front of the property. Refrigerator in the shed, above ground pool, trampoline, sandbox ,swing, and tree stand at the back of the property included in the sale. Bring your plans and start building your dream home on this beautiful lot in keystone! HOA is only for the road maintenance.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    ALEN COWLES 904-322-1293,

    TPR REAL ESTATE GROUP INC 904-322-1293

    Bought with:

    KARRIE FORRESTER, 3197265

    WATSON REALTY CORP

    Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2009269MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

Lot
    • Size: 5.18 Acres
    • Features: Cleared, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 33072400691907700

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp Service
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Keystone Heights
    • Subdivision: Keystone Heights

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $100 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/30/2024Sold$120,000-9.7%
    Source: realMLS #2009269 Report a problem
    5/17/2024Pending sale$132,900
    Source: realMLS #2009269 Report a problem
    4/16/2024Price change$132,900-5%
    Source: realMLS #2009269 Report a problem
    4/9/2024Listed for sale$139,900
    Source: realMLS #2009269 Report a problem
    3/21/2024Pending sale$139,900
    Source: realMLS #2009269 Report a problem
    3/21/2024Listed for sale$139,900
    Source: realMLS #2009269 Report a problem
    3/4/2024Pending sale$139,900
    Source: realMLS #2009269 Report a problem
    2/16/2024Listed for sale$139,900+99.9%
    Source: realMLS #2009269 Report a problem
    8/26/2022Sold$70,000-21.8%
    Source: realMLS #1158305 Report a problem
    8/9/2022Pending sale$89,500
    Source: realMLS #1158305 Report a problem
    5/16/2022Price change$89,500-5.8%
    Source: realMLS #1158305 Report a problem
    5/5/2022Price change$95,000+19.5%
    Source: realMLS #1158305 Report a problem
    4/29/2022Listed for sale$79,500+13.6%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/14/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/13/2022Price change$70,000-18.1%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/5/2022Listed for sale$85,500+0.6%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/30/2022Listing removed--
    Source: realMLS #1158305 Report a problem
    3/15/2022Listed for sale$85,000+21.4%
    Source: realMLS #1158305 Report a problem
    9/13/2021Listing removed--
    Source: realMLS #1108848 Report a problem
    9/3/2021Price change$70,000-6.7%
    Source: realMLS #1108848 Report a problem
    8/2/2021Price change$75,000-11.8%
    Source: realMLS #1108848 Report a problem
    7/4/2021Price change$85,000-5.6%
    Source: realMLS #1108848 Report a problem
    5/20/2021Price change$90,000-5.3%
    Source: realMLS #1108848 Report a problem
    5/7/2021Listed for sale$95,000+97.9%
    Source: realMLS #1108848 Report a problem
    12/10/2020Sold$48,000
    Source: realMLS #1016679 Report a problem
    12/2/2020Pending sale$48,000
    Source: WATSON REALTY CORP #1016679 Report a problem
    11/3/2020Listed for sale$48,000-2%
    Source: WATSON REALTY CORP #1016679 Report a problem
    1/2/2007Sold$49,000+96%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/10/2006Sold$25,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$947 +11.3%$65,073 +16%
    2023$851 +37.4%$56,074 +37.7%
    2022$620 -2.4%$40,716
    2021$635 +23.7%$40,716 +18.1%
    2020$513 $34,490
    2019$513 +3.9%$34,490
    2018$494 +11.8%$34,490 +17.7%
    2017$442 +11.3%$29,310 -11%
    2016$397 -3.7%$32,936 +60.2%
    2015$412 +29.1%$20,553
    2014$319 $20,553 -20.1%
    2013-- $25,733 -9.1%
    2012-- $28,323 -14.1%
    2011-- $32,985 -20.1%
    2010-- $41,273
    2009-- $41,273 -11.2%
    2008-- $46,453 -18.2%
    2007-- $56,813 +99.4%
    2006-- $28,490 +46%
    2005-- $19,517 +27%
    2004-- $15,373 +7.1%
    2003-- $14,360 +3.6%
    2001-- $13,860 +7.9%
    2000-- $12,842

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32656