Skip main navigation
For salePrice cut: $19.1K (5/13)
$429,900
3beds
2,122sqft

303 Paramaribo St, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

3beds
2,122sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1991
9,599 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$203 price/sqft
$18/mo HOA

What's special

Planted lemon treeInviting curb appealOversized primary suiteLarge garden tubOpen living designHurricane shuttersFreshly painted exterior

Welcome to this gorgeous 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom pool home, meticulously maintained and filled with natural light throughout with an open living design, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. From the moment you arrive, the freshly painted exterior, beautiful landscaping, and inviting curb appeal set the tone. Inside, the living room features new ...

4 days
|
1,372
|
71
|
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: C7525820MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Sarasota - Manatee
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing Provided by:

Bobbie Leahey 941-628-1019,

EXP REALTY LLC 888-883-8509

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
Bedroom 2
  • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
Bedroom 3
  • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
Primary bathroom
  • Level: First
Bathroom 2
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System
  • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
  • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Doors: Sliding Doors
  • Windows: Blinds, Window Treatments, Hurricane Shutters
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,904
  • Total interior livable area: 2,122 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Patio, Screened
  • Exterior features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Has private pool: Yes
  • Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Park/Greenbelt, Pool
Lot
  • Size: 9,599 Square Feet
  • Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping, Trees/Landscaped
Details
  • Parcel number: 402303432003
  • Zoning: RSF3.5
  • Special conditions: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Ranch
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Block, Stucco
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Shingle
Condition
  • Completed
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1991

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Street Lights, Water Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Subdivision: PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC 20
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • HOA fee: $18 monthly
  • HOA name: Section 20 Property Owners Assoc
  • Second HOA name: Punta Gorda Isles
  • Pet fee: $0 monthly
Location
  • Region: Punta Gorda

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $203/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $343,112
  • Annual tax amount: $3,686
  • Date on market: 5/12/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 4 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total actual rent: 0
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026Price change$429,900-4.3%$203/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #C7525820 Report a problem
5/12/2026Listed for sale$449,000+9.5%$212/sqft
Source: eXp Realty #C7525820 Report a problem
2/10/2025Sold$410,000-4.4%$193/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #C7502733 Report a problem
1/12/2025Pending sale$429,000$202/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #C7502733 Report a problem
1/3/2025Listed for sale$429,000+68.2%$202/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #C7502733 Report a problem
9/17/2018Sold$255,000-1.1%$120/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
7/11/2018Listed for sale$257,900+97.6%$122/sqft
Source: FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE #C7403205 Report a problem
3/29/1994Sold$130,500$61/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$3,787 +2.7%$249,760 +2.9%
2024$3,687 +0.9%$242,721 +3%
2023$3,652 +7.2%$235,651 +3%
2022$3,406 +0.1%$228,787 +3%
2021$3,402 +1.8%$222,123 +1.4%
2020$3,342 -7.6%$219,056 +0.5%
2019$3,615 +78.7%$218,044 +65.7%
2018$2,023 $131,555 +2.1%
2017$2,023 +1.1%$128,849 +2.1%
2016$2,000 +0.7%$126,199 +0.7%
2015$1,985 +0.4%$125,322 +0.8%
2014$1,976 +36.7%$124,327 +3.2%
2013$1,446 +4.4%$120,442 -5.3%
2012$1,384 -6.8%$127,244
2011$1,485 -4.2%$127,244 -1.4%
2010$1,550 -6.4%$129,101 -9.3%
2009$1,656 $142,339 +5.7%
2007-- $134,688
2006-- $134,688 +6.1%
2005-- $126,956 +1.9%
2004-- $124,589
2003-- $124,589 +2.4%
2002$1,853 +2.9%$121,669 +1.6%
2001$1,801 +3.9%$119,753 +3%
2000$1,732 $116,265

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,727/mo
Principal & interest
$2143
Property taxes
$566
HOA Fees
$18
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 33983