Well-maintained and spacious 4-bedroom manufactured home situated on 5 beautifully landscaped, level acres. This inviting property features a versatile dining room with a charming stone fireplace that can also serve as a second living room. Enjoy ample outdoor storage with multiple sheds, plus two large carports for covered parking. Conveniently located just minutes from Jackson Lake Marina, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and location. Furnishings and John Deer lawnmower negotiable
Pending
$275,000
4359 Cook Rd, Monticello, GA 31064
4beds
2,280sqft
Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
Built in 2003
5.01 Acres Lot
$273,100 Zestimate®
$121/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Charming stone fireplaceVersatile dining room
- 43 days |
- 213 |
- 2 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kim Diamond 404-617-5447,
Joe Stockdale Real Estate
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10727609
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Rooms
- Room types: Den, Family Room, Foyer, Exercise Room
Dining room
- Features: Seats 12+, Separate Room
Kitchen
- Features: Country Kitchen, Kitchen Island
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Oven/Range (Combo)
- Laundry: Mud Room
Features
- Double Vanity
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,280
- Total interior livable area: 2,280 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,280
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Carport, Detached
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 5.01 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 025D 105
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: Ranch,Modular Home
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
Materials
- Block, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $121/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $125,870
- Annual tax amount: $1,171
- Date on market: 4/10/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 41 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Conventional,VA Loan,FHA,USDA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$273,100
$259,000 - $287,000
$2,069/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Pending sale | $275,000$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $275,000+15.5%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2025 | Sold | $238,000-0.8%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2025 | Pending sale | $240,000$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $240,000+243.3%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2015 | Sold | $69,900$31/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2015 | Pending sale | $69,900$31/sqft |
Source: Homepath #7458998 Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2015 | Price change | $69,900-12.5%$31/sqft |
Source: Homepath #7458998 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2015 | Price change | $79,900+59.8%$35/sqft |
Source: Homepath #7458998 Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2015 | Pending sale | $50,000$22/sqft |
Source: NBC Realty #36117 Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2015 | Listed for sale | $50,000$22/sqft |
Source: NBC Realty #36117 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,064 +4.1% | $50,348 +0.7% |
| 2023 | $1,022 +4.1% | $50,016 +19.5% |
| 2022 | $982 +13.9% | $41,856 +16.9% |
| 2021 | $862 +72.4% | $35,816 |
| 2020 | $500 -1.4% | $35,816 +53.3% |
| 2019 | $507 +2.8% | $23,360 +2.8% |
| 2018 | $493 +1.7% | $22,720 -2.7% |
| 2017 | $484 -6% | $23,360 -4.6% |
| 2016 | $515 | $24,480 +4.1% |
| 2015 | $515 -31.2% | $23,520 |
| 2014 | $749 | $23,520 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $36,160 |
| 2008 | -- | $36,160 |
| 2007 | -- | $36,160 -1.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $36,840 |
| 2005 | -- | $36,840 +20.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $30,560 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31064