Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    4359 W Weaver Road, Battlefield, MO 65619

    3beds
    1,169sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $197,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,494 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $197,900

    $180,000 - $218,000

    $1,494/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,494/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,494/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This winsome one-level ranch is clean and ready to go! Front highlighting brick and real wood accents. The fireplace has the same wood accents. The interiors have fresh paint, cabinets painted, newer appliances, and countertops in addition to all new floor covering! This practical floor plan offers larger spaces where it matters.Exterior has mature trees and a large lot. Fencing may need some repairs, but we priced the home accordingly. This one will go fast, it is so clean!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Laurel Bryant 417-619-4663,

    Murney Associates - Primrose

    Bought with:

    Ogden Bolin Real Estate Group, 2016003767

    Murney Associates - Nixa

    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60315008MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Exhaust Fan, Disposal
    • Laundry: Main Level, W/D Hookup
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Laminate Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,169
    • Total interior livable area: 1,169 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,169
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    • Dimensions: 80 x 121
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1818400143

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

DateEventPrice
    4/7/2026Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/29/2026Price change$1,495-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/15/2026Listed for rent$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2026Sold--
    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60315008 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Pending sale$199,900$171/sqft
    2/9/2026Listed for sale$199,900$171/sqft
    8/1/2005Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,462 +5.4%$27,060 +13.4%
    2024$1,388 +0.5%$23,860
    2023$1,381 +15.3%$23,860 +13.2%
    2022$1,198 +0%$21,070
    2021$1,198 +25.5%$21,070 +32.2%
    2020$955 +7.4%$15,940 +4.9%
    2018$889 +9.2%$15,200 +8.4%
    2017$814 $14,020
    2016$814 $14,020
    2015$814 +0.8%$14,020 +0.4%
    2014$808 $13,970 -3.3%
    2012-- $14,440
    2011-- $14,440 +0.1%
    2010-- $14,430 -0.1%
    2006$681 $14,440
    2005$681 +4.4%$14,440 +6.9%
    2004$652 +2.8%$13,510
    2003$634 -7.9%$13,510
    2002$689 +8.4%$13,510
    2001$635 $13,510

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65619