1475 Flamingo Dr Lot 117, Englewood, FL 34224
What's special
- 17 days |
- 236 |
- 13 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kaela Stoddard, LLC 941-875-6092,
EXP REALTY LLC 888-883-8509

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Common Area
Features
- Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 405
- Total interior livable area: 216 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Storage
Lot
- Size: 2,145 Square Feet
- Features: FloodZone
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 412004501117
- Zoning: PD
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Membrane
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1980
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Community Boat Ramp, Water Access, Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Gated Community - No Guard, Golf Carts OK, Pool
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Senior community: Yes
- Subdivision: HOLIDAY TRAVEL PARK ENGLEWOOD
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
- Services included: Community Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Manager, Pool Maintenance
- HOA fee: $140 monthly
- HOA name: Holiday Travel Park Association
Location
- Region: Englewood
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $319/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $65,477
- Annual tax amount: $1,533
- Date on market: 4/26/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 18 days
- Listing terms: Cash
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt
- Body type: Single Wide
Kaela Stoddard, LLC
(941) 875-6092
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,093/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $69,000+263.2%$319/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #N6144066 Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/1990 | Sold | $19,000$88/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,598 -3% | $65,477 +6.1% |
| 2024 | $1,648 +2.5% | $61,736 +10% |
| 2023 | $1,608 +12.2% | $56,124 +10% |
| 2022 | $1,433 +8% | $51,022 +10% |
| 2021 | $1,327 +9.9% | $46,384 +10% |
| 2020 | $1,207 +12.7% | $42,167 +10% |
| 2019 | $1,071 +12.6% | $38,334 +10% |
| 2018 | $951 | $34,849 +3.7% |
| 2017 | $951 +8.4% | $33,592 +16.6% |
| 2016 | $877 +6.9% | $28,801 +5% |
| 2015 | $820 +5.8% | $27,430 -7.4% |
| 2014 | $775 | $29,612 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34224