Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
Street View
  • $7,000,000

    436 Ena Rd, Honolulu, HI 96815

    0beds
    10,468sqft
    : 
    Unknown
    Built in 1990
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $669/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    X5- Resort Commercial Precinct - 33 Studio, 8 Story Building know as "Ena Motai" located in Waikiki Special District. 33 individual Studios, 33 bath rooms, individual a/c units and individual electric meters. 2nd Floor vacant available for restaurant or business. Existing 10 story, 20 stall vertical parking garage in rear of property remains non-operational. Close to Hilton Hawaiian Village & Ala Moana Mall, Bus Lines & Jobs. Sq Footage may not match tax record.
    35 days
    |
    582
    |
    9
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (469) 562-1286

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 0
      • Bathrooms: 14
      • Full bathrooms: 13
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Cooling
      • Central
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Garbage disposal
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 10,468 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Exterior features: Other
      Lot
      • Size: 6,000 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 126007021

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Unknown
      Materials
      • concrete
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1990

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Honolulu

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $669/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $4,932,600
      • Annual tax amount: $17,264
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $3,087/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$7,000,000-12.4%$669/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/16/2016Listing removed$7,995,000$764/sqft
        Source: EXIT REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES #201606916 Report a problem
        10/13/2016Listed for sale$7,995,000$764/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2018$17,264 +2.9%$4,932,600 +2.9%
        2017$16,770 +2.1%$4,791,300 +2.1%
        2016$16,427 +7.4%$4,693,300 +7.4%
        2015$15,292 $4,369,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Waikiki

          Getting around

          95 / 100
          Walker's Paradise
          71 / 100
          Excellent Transit
          92 / 100
          Biker's Paradise