Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $271,800

    436 Frystown Rd, Myerstown, PA 17067

    3beds
    2baths
    1,040sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1971
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $271,800 Zestimate®
    $261/sqft
    $1,761 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $271,800

    $255,000 - $288,000

    $1,761/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,761/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,761/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,783/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,783/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rancher, 1-Story,Detached - MYERSTOWN, PA This Brick Ranch home is sitting on almost a 1/3 of an acre lot. A huge deck spans the back of the home and overlooks the fenced back yard. The eat-in Gourmet Kitchen features tile backsplash, a Garland Gas Range, Double Wall Ovens, Wine/Beverage Refrigerator, Side By Side Refrigerator, Dishwasher, and double sink. Plenty of cabinet space and a peninsula. What great spot to sit and enjoy your morning beverage. A separate dining room. A nice sized living room features an electric fireplace. Two Bedrooms and tile bath run along the left rear of the home. On the right side of the home is an huge room with a private entrance and half bath that could be used as a master suite, an office, or another Family room. The lower level is finished into an enormous family room. It features a brick fireplace with a coal burning insert. Sliders exit to the back patio and yard. Running along the front side of the home is the Shuffle Board Room. Peak under the carpet and take a look. Also a large utility room, a coal storage room and a half bath. Also a shed. Plenty of space to park in the front of the home. Motivated Seller!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,040 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30349006495618

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    Condition
    • Year built: 1971

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Myerstown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/19/2021Sold$131,500-12.3%$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/9/2015Listing removed$149,900$144/sqft
    Source: GKS Brown Realty Services #6627183 Report a problem
    9/15/2015Price change$149,900-3.2%$144/sqft
    Source: GKS Brown Realty Services #6627183 Report a problem
    8/14/2015Price change$154,900-3.2%$149/sqft
    Source: GKS Brown Realty Services #6627183 Report a problem
    5/23/2015Listed for sale$160,000+6%$154/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CORNERSTONE #236274 Report a problem
    9/30/2010Sold$151,000-2.5%$145/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/20/2010Price change$154,900-3.2%$149/sqft
    Source: Brownstone Real Estate Company #10188369 Report a problem
    12/26/2009Listed for sale$160,000+6.7%$154/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #158215 Report a problem
    6/14/2007Sold$150,000$144/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,261 +1.7%$88,700
    2024$3,206 +1.7%$88,700
    2023$3,154 -0.3%$88,700
    2022$3,163 -2.1%$88,700
    2021$3,229 -0.3%$88,700
    2020$3,238 -0.7%$88,700
    2019$3,260 -1.3%$88,700
    2018$3,305 +0.5%$88,700
    2017$3,288 +274.8%$88,700
    2016$877 $88,700
    2015$877 $88,700
    2014-- $88,700
    2013-- $88,700
    2012-- $88,700
    2011-- $88,700
    2010-- $88,700
    2009-- $88,700
    2008-- $88,700
    2007-- $88,700
    2006-- $88,700
    2005-- $88,700
    2004-- $88,700
    2003-- $88,700
    2002-- $88,700
    2000-- $88,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17067