436 W Water Tower Road, Salem, IN 47167
Home value
$183,900
$175,000 - $193,000
$1,861/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,861/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,861/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,171/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,171/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Lori J. Gilstrap,
The Day Company REALTORS
LINDA WARD TEMPLE, RB14039918
eXp - Picket Fence Properties
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Other
- Description: new water proof flooring,Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
Living room
- Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: First
Other
- Description: Laundry/utility,Flooring: Vinyl
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Main Level Primary, Split Bedrooms, Storage
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,827
- Total interior livable area: 1,827 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,827
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Barn, Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessibility Features
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Waterfront features: Creek
Lot
- Size: 3.62 Acres
- Features: Garden, Stream/Creek
Details
- Additional structures: Pole Barn, Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 882405000005002021
- Zoning: Agri/ Residential
- Zoning description: Agri/ Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story,Manufactured Home
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1995
- Body type: Double Wide
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Sold | $185,000-2.6%$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Price change | $190,000-5%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $200,000$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,059 +13.8% | $129,500 +8.4% |
| 2023 | $931 +11.9% | $119,500 +8.3% |
| 2022 | $832 +11.8% | $110,300 +15.7% |
| 2021 | $744 +20.9% | $95,300 +8% |
| 2020 | $615 +1.4% | $88,200 +12.1% |
| 2019 | $607 -28.8% | $78,700 +5.9% |
| 2018 | $853 -24.6% | $74,300 -4.6% |
| 2017 | $1,131 +101.6% | $77,900 +4.8% |
| 2016 | $561 +37.2% | $74,300 +36.6% |
| 2014 | $409 -9.5% | $54,400 +2.1% |
| 2013 | $451 +12.5% | $53,300 +15.1% |
| 2012 | $401 +12.7% | $46,300 -13.8% |
| 2011 | $356 -13.4% | $53,700 -23.1% |
| 2010 | $411 -8.5% | $69,800 -14.3% |
| 2009 | $450 -1% | $81,400 +7.5% |
| 2007 | $454 -31.5% | $75,700 -9.3% |
| 2006 | $663 | $83,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 47167