4361 Ridgegate Dr, Duluth, GA 30097
Home value
$1,045,600
$983,000 - $1.13M
$3,798/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,798/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,798/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,820/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,820/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Wency Yen 678-898-2885,
Wynd Realty Georgia
Dioris Medina, 130353
BHHS Georgia Properties
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Dining room
- Features: Seats 12+
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Area, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry
Heating
- Natural Gas, Other, Zoned
Cooling
- Central Air, Other, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater, Oven/Range (Combo)
- Laundry: In Hall
Features
- Bookcases, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, Other, Walk-In Closet(s), Master On Main Level
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room, Factory Built, Gas Starter
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,138
- Total interior livable area: 3,138 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,138
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage, Kitchen Level, Side/Rear Entrance
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Other
- Fencing: Fenced,Back Yard
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 1.23 Acres
- Features: Level, Private, Other
Details
- Parcel number: R6329 060
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: European,Ranch,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1990
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities, Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Other, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Thermostat, Appliances
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Open Access
Community
- Community features: Playground, Walk To Schools, Near Shopping
Location
- Region: Duluth
- Subdivision: RIVERVIEW ESTATES
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $425 annually
- Services included: Management Fee, Reserve Fund
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/7/2023 | Sold | $899,900+0.5%$287/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2023 | Pending sale | $895,000$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2023 | Contingent | $895,000$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $895,000+84.5%$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2014 | Listing removed | $485,000$155/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker RMR #07054166 Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2013 | Price change | $485,000-0.8%$155/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker RMR #07054166 Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2013 | Price change | $489,000-1.2%$156/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker RMR #07054166 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2013 | Price change | $495,000-13.9%$158/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker RMR #5112165 Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2013 | Listed for sale | $575,000+85.5%$183/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker RMR #5112165 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2009 | Sold | $310,000-40.2%$99/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2009 | Sold | $518,151$165/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,342 +15.2% | $464,440 +29% |
| 2024 | $12,444 +27% | $359,960 +10.1% |
| 2023 | $9,802 +9% | $326,960 +23.7% |
| 2022 | $8,990 +8.7% | $264,280 +18.9% |
| 2021 | $8,272 -0.6% | $222,320 |
| 2020 | $8,322 +3.8% | $222,320 |
| 2019 | $8,020 | $222,320 |
| 2018 | $8,020 +7.1% | $222,320 +10.2% |
| 2016 | $7,490 +12.9% | $201,720 +14.1% |
| 2015 | $6,634 | $176,840 |
| 2014 | $6,634 +156.7% | $176,840 +9.2% |
| 2013 | $2,585 | $162,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $162,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $162,000 -15.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $191,760 |
| 2009 | -- | $191,760 |
| 2007 | -- | $191,760 +9.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $174,800 |
| 2005 | -- | $174,800 |
| 2004 | $2,645 +4.7% | $174,800 +9.5% |
| 2003 | $2,525 -47.2% | $159,680 |
| 2002 | $4,785 -2% | $159,680 |
| 2001 | $4,885 | $159,680 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30097