Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $577,100

    4366 Westbrook Rd, Bartlett, TN 38135

    5beds
    4,407sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    0.55 Acres Lot
    $577,100 Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $3,356 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $577,100

    $548,000 - $606,000

    $3,356/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,356/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,356/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,572/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,572/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 5 BR, 3.5 BA home on corner lot in desired Westbrook Farms neighborhood of Bartlett. 5th bedroom has been converted into an Amazing Theater Room includes bar and all electronics. Large deck for outdoor entertaining. Fenced yard with in-ground pool enclosed within an iron safety fence. Home is located in the Bon Lin Elementary and Bon Lin Middle School Districts. Large walk in attic is ready to be finished into another room. Four bedrooms and two full bathrooms upstairs, master bed/bath down, along with another 1/2 bath down. Plenty of space for entertaining any size group. Most rooms are already wired for cable, including the theater room. Call to set up a walk-through.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,407 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.55 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: B0149ID00030

Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bartlett

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/1/2021Sold$481,000+10.6%$109/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10100340 Report a problem
    5/27/2021Listed for sale$435,000+40.3%$99/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10100340 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/28/2016Sold$310,000-3.1%$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/2/2016Pending sale$320,000$73/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/16/2016Listed for sale$320,000+6.7%$73/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/12/2013Sold$300,000$68/sqft
    Source: MAAR #3258565 Report a problem
    3/16/2013Pending sale$300,000$68/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #3258565 Report a problem
    3/1/2013Price change$300,000-7.7%$68/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #3258565 Report a problem
    1/31/2013Pending sale$325,000$74/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #3258565 Report a problem
    10/25/2012Listed for sale$325,000-7.1%$74/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #3258565 Report a problem
    8/2/2004Sold$349,900+15.1%$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/19/2001Sold$304,000+415.3%$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/18/2000Sold$59,000$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,895 +16.3%$158,500 +36.9%
    2024$5,926 $115,750
    2023$5,926 $115,750
    2022-- $115,750 +13.1%
    2021-- $102,300 +36%
    2020$1,377 $75,225
    2019$1,377 -54.8%$75,225
    2018$3,047 -31.8%$75,225
    2017$4,468 +269.7%$75,225 +0.8%
    2016$1,209 +4.7%$74,600
    2014$1,154 $74,600
    2013-- $74,600 -3.7%
    2012-- $77,475
    2011-- $77,475
    2010-- $77,475
    2009-- $77,475 -7.9%
    2008-- $84,075
    2007-- $84,075
    2006-- $84,075
    2005-- $84,075 +8.5%
    2004-- $77,500
    2003-- $77,500
    2002-- $77,500 +134.8%
    2001-- $33,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38135