Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $292,000

    4367 Helena Ct, Springfield, OH 45503

    3beds
    1,431sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1966
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $292,600 Zestimate®
    $204/sqft
    $1,531 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $292,600

    $246,000 - $354,000

    $1,531/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,531/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,531/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,837/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,837/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Here's the all-brick, single-story ranch you've been waiting for! Completely remodeled and move-in ready, this beautiful home offers stylish updates, flexible living spaces, and room for everyone. Inside, you'll find a versatile front room that can be used as a formal living area, a dining space, or both—depending on your lifestyle. The stunning new kitchen features white cabinetry, granite countertops, and an arched bar with seating for casual, everyday dining. The spacious family room offers even more flexibility, with a cozy wood-burning fireplace and plenty of room to accommodate both lounging and a larger dining table if desired. Whether you prefer casual meals at the kitchen bar, a formal setup in the front room, or family-style dining near the fire, this home adapts to your needs—without sacrificing comfort or space. You'll also find three well-sized bedrooms and two beautifully updated full baths, including a luxurious main bath with double sinks and an upgraded vanity. Off the kitchen is a convenient main-level laundry room and a second full bath with a walk-in shower. Need even more space? Head to the full basement featuring a huge 37x13 rec room, a wet bar with a mini kitchen, and an additional finished room perfect for a home office, gym, 4th bedroom or guest space. It's ideal for movie nights, game day gatherings, or creating the ultimate man cave. A unique side-load garage adds curb appeal and privacy, and the oversized fenced backyard and deck are perfect for entertaining. Recent updates include all-new luxury vinyl flooring, a new HVAC system (2022), and a water heater (2023). Come see this rare gem tucked away in a private cul-de-sac with only eight other lucky neighbors!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kellee Markwell 937-342-9995,

    Lagonda Creek Real Estate, LLC

    Bought with:

    Heidi Paulig Singer, 2016001366

    Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    Source: WRIST,MLS#: 1038764MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 12.00
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 11.00
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    • Area: 108 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9.00 x 12.00
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 224 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14.00 x 16.00
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 150 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10.00 x 15.00
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 375 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15.00 x 25.00
    Other
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 180 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 15.00
    Rec room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 481 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13.00 x 37.00
    Utility room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 42 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 6.00 x 7.00
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Wet Bar
    • Windows: Partial Window Coverings
    • Basement: Finished,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, One Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,431
    • Total interior livable area: 1,431 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Dimensions: 76 x 120
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2200300021304013
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1966

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Supplied Water
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Springfield

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,FMHA VA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/30/2025Sold$292,000-4.3%$204/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1038764 Report a problem
    6/1/2025Pending sale$305,000$213/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1038764 Report a problem
    5/19/2025Listed for sale$305,000+7.1%$213/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1038764 Report a problem
    10/15/2024Sold$284,900-1.7%$199/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/27/2024Pending sale$289,900$203/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #224030308 Report a problem
    9/17/2024Contingent$289,900$203/sqft
    9/17/2024Pending sale$289,900$203/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #918668 Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listed for sale$289,900$203/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1033961 Report a problem
    9/8/2024Contingent$289,900$203/sqft
    9/8/2024Pending sale$289,900$203/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #918668 Report a problem
    8/27/2024Listed for sale$289,900+135.7%$203/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1033961 Report a problem
    8/17/2007Sold$123,000$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,303 +3.3%$51,540
    2023$2,229 +22.7%$51,540
    2022$1,816 +17.6%$51,540 +30.2%
    2021$1,544 -0.1%$39,590
    2020$1,546 -1.9%$39,590
    2019$1,575 -4.2%$39,590 -0.1%
    2018$1,644 $39,630 +1.6%
    2017$1,644 -21.8%$39,004 +1.2%
    2016$2,101 +239.6%$38,549 +5.7%
    2015$619 $36,460
    2014$619 -48.8%$36,460
    2013$1,209 -20.2%$36,460 +4.8%
    2012$1,515 +3.9%$34,787
    2011$1,459 +5.4%$34,787
    2010$1,384 +4.9%$34,787 -7%
    2009$1,319 +14.5%$37,405
    2008$1,152 -21.5%$37,405
    2007$1,468 -3%$37,405 +2.3%
    2006$1,514 +99.5%$36,579
    2005$759 -70%$36,579 0%
    2004$2,529 +6.6%$36,580 +4%
    2003$2,374 -0.4%$35,170
    2002$2,382 +16.6%$35,170 +16.7%
    2000$2,044 $30,130

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northridge