BRING THIS HOME BACK TO LIFE*3 BEDROOM 2 BATH HOME*DEAD END STREET*NICE FRONT PORCH AND LARGE REAR YARD*
Pending
Price cut: $3.2K (4/15)
$36,800
4367 Maple Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
3beds
1,491sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1986
7,697.05 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$25/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large rear yardNice front porch
- 81 days |
- 93 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jan Mackie 504-723-4551,
Century 21 Investment Realty 985-643-4200
Source: GSREIN,MLS#: 2544825
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Laminate,Simulated Wood
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 22.8X10.8
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 22.8X13.2
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 10X13
Breakfast room nook
- Description: Flooring: Laminate,Simulated Wood
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 13.7X13.3
Den
- Description: Flooring: Laminate,Simulated Wood
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 17.7X14
Kitchen
- Description: Flooring: Laminate,Simulated Wood
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 14.3X13.5
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, 1 Unit
Features
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,709
- Total interior livable area: 1,491 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Three or more Spaces
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 7,697.05 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 50 x 100
- Features: Outside City Limits, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 102114
- Special conditions: HUD Owned
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cottage
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Raised
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Average Condition
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: None
- Utilities for property: Water Not Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $25/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $121,366
- Annual tax amount: $1,564
- Date on market: 2/26/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,763/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Pending sale | $36,800$25/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $36,800-8%$25/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $40,000$27/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2014 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,564 +142.2% | $12,137 |
| 2024 | $645 +67.6% | $12,137 +22.1% |
| 2023 | $385 | $9,941 |
| 2022 | $385 +0.1% | $9,941 |
| 2021 | $385 +0.5% | $9,941 |
| 2020 | $383 +20.6% | $9,941 +5.7% |
| 2019 | $317 -0.3% | $9,405 |
| 2018 | $319 -77.7% | $9,405 |
| 2017 | $1,428 +3562.3% | $9,405 +59.3% |
| 2016 | $39 | $5,903 -39.5% |
| 2015 | $39 -90% | $9,755 +30.5% |
| 2014 | $390 +900% | $7,475 |
| 2013 | $39 | $7,475 |
| 2011 | $39 | $7,475 |
| 2010 | $39 | $7,475 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 70461