437 Apple Rdg #2, Dawsonville, GA 30534
Home value
$376,500
$282,000 - $501,000
$2,323/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,323/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,323/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,182/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,182/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Zoe Stahl 770-596-8510,
HomeSmart
Jeff Estes, 363511
Century 21 Results
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air, Wood
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Hall
Features
- Master On Main Level, Tile Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room, Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,067
- Total interior livable area: 2,067 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,067
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Parking Shed, Storage
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 5.06 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Private, Sloped
Details
- Parcel number: 085 011
- Special conditions: As Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Country/Rustic,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Log, Wood Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/17/2025 | Sold | $380,000-2.6%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2025 | Pending sale | $390,000$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2025 | Price change | $390,000-7.1%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $419,900$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2025 | Pending sale | $419,900$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $419,900$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2025 | Pending sale | $419,900$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $419,900+50%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2023 | Listing removed | $279,900$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $279,900$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2022 | Contingent | $279,900$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2022 | Price change | $279,900-13.9%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2022 | Listed for sale | $324,900$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2022 | Contingent | $324,900$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2022 | Price change | $324,900-11.1%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2022 | Price change | $365,500-2.5%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2022 | Pending sale | $374,900$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2022 | Listed for sale | $374,900-15.6%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2022 | Listing removed | $444,000$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2022 | Listed for sale | $444,000$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2022 | Contingent | $444,000$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2022 | Pending sale | $444,000$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2022 | Price change | $444,000-6.5%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2022 | Listed for sale | $474,900$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 30534