This 4-bedroom home sitting on a beautiful corner lot includes a dedicated office, 3 full bathrooms, and an open living area that connects seamlessly to a kitchen built for both cooking and gathering—complete with a large island and gas range.The extended covered patio offers extra room for outdoor dining and relaxation, while the 10×12 shed provides convenient storage for tools, equipment, or hobbies. You’ll also appreciate the fully insulated 2-car garage, adding year-round functionality.Located just minutes from schools, shopping, parks, and the lake, this home combines convenience with a thoughtful, practical design—making it a solid fit for a wide range of lifestyles.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (3/18)
$420,000
437 Falcon Way, Azle, TX 76020
5beds
2,490sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
0.3 Acres Lot
$417,800 Zestimate®
$169/sqft
$58/mo HOA
What's special
Dedicated officeExtended covered patioGas rangeLarge island
- 78 days |
- 432 |
- 37 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Katy Reeves 0773315 817-941-6454,
Trinity Group Realty 817-941-6454,
Adrian Villalta 0826641 817-913-0585,
Trinity Group Realty
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21189084
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Dual Sinks, Granite Counters
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16 x 13
Bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Primary bathroom
- Features: Built-in Features, Dual Sinks
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Other
- Features: Built-in Features
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 8 x 6
Other
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 8 x 5
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Pantry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 17 x 12
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 20 x 14
Utility room
- Features: Utility Room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 6 x 6
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Attic Fan, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Plumbed For Gas
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Smart Home, Cable TV
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,490 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front, On Street
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Storage
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: High Fence,Privacy
Lot
- Size: 0.3 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Subdivision
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 42882565
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Sidewalks
- Security: Smoke Detector(s), Security Lights, Security Service
- Subdivision: Stone Eagle
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Association Management
- HOA fee: $700 annually
- HOA name: Neighborhood Management, LLC
- HOA phone: 972-359-1548
Location
- Region: Azle
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $169/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $396,410
- Annual tax amount: $6,917
- Date on market: 2/25/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 157 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,VA Loan
- Exclusions: Security System/Doorbell/sensors, Racks near utility room and Coffee Mug Rack
Estimated market value
$417,800
$397,000 - $439,000
$2,649/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/18/2026 | Price change | $420,000-1.2%$169/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21189084 Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $425,000$171/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21189084 Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Listing removed | $425,000$171/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21126698 Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Price change | $425,000-2.3%$171/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21126698 Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Price change | $435,000-2.2%$175/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21126698 Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $445,000-1.6%$179/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21126698 Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20617078 Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2024 | Pending sale | $452,094$182/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20617078 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $452,094$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,917 +493.2% | $396,410 +655.1% |
| 2024 | $1,166 +4.7% | $52,500 |
| 2023 | $1,114 | $52,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 76020