4370 Nicols Rd, Eagan, MN 55122
Home value
$360,600
$339,000 - $382,000
$2,513/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,513/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,513/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,185/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,185/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Sara Olsonoski 612-964-7750,
Pemberton RE
Ben Peters
Real Broker, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 99 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x9
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x10
Bedroom 4
- Level: Lower
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x12
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 165 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x15
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x12
Laundry
- Level: Lower
- Area: 264 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x24
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 204 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x12
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Features
- Basement: Block
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,395
- Total interior livable area: 1,395 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 912
- Finished area below ground: 483
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 8,973 sqft
- Dimensions: 78 x 116
Details
- Foundation area: 912
- Parcel number: 101670306020
- Zoning description: Residential-Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family
Materials
- Roof: Age Over 8 Years,Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1966
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Natural Gas
- Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
- Water: City Water/Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Eagan
- Subdivision: Cedar Grove 4
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/27/2026 | Sold | $359,900$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Pending sale | $359,900$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Price change | $359,900-1.4%$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $365,000$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2025 | Listing removed | $365,000$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $365,000+6.4%$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2023 | Sold | $342,900+1.2%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2023 | Listed for sale | $339,000$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,530 -0.9% | $277,600 +0.1% |
| 2023 | $2,552 +2.6% | $277,300 +4.1% |
| 2022 | $2,488 +12.7% | $266,500 +14.4% |
| 2021 | $2,208 +1.3% | $233,000 +16.3% |
| 2020 | $2,180 -2.3% | $200,380 -6.7% |
| 2019 | $2,232 | $214,700 +5.2% |
| 2018 | $2,232 +1.4% | $204,100 +11.8% |
| 2017 | $2,202 +8.9% | $182,500 +3.5% |
| 2016 | $2,023 +3.9% | $176,400 +17.3% |
| 2015 | $1,947 -1.4% | $150,349 +3.2% |
| 2014 | $1,974 +6.6% | $145,662 +20% |
| 2013 | $1,851 +905.3% | $121,355 |
| 2012 | $184 -90% | -- |
| 2011 | $1,846 +6.9% | -- |
| 2010 | $1,727 -0.9% | -- |
| 2009 | $1,742 -9.9% | -- |
| 2008 | $1,932 +14.2% | -- |
| 2007 | $1,692 +1.7% | -- |
| 2006 | $1,664 +15.5% | -- |
| 2004 | $1,441 +1.5% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,420 +14% | -- |
| 2002 | $1,246 -14.3% | -- |
| 2001 | $1,454 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 55122