Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $210,000

    4370 Raven Valley Ct, Decatur, GA 30035

    3beds
    1,120sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $205,700 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $1,640 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $205,700

    $187,000 - $226,000

    $1,640/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,640/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,640/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,391/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,391/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Purchase this home with less than $4,000 total cash to close! Lock in a BELOW MARKET RATE as low as 4.875% with our preferred lender and seller contribution to closing cost! New roof, new front deck, FULL appliance package and more! OWN for less than today's average rent! Take advantage NOW, before this Rate and closing incentives expire!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Deirdre Davis 770-652-1085,

    Galyan Group Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Jamille D Rooks, 183849

    Sparrow Property Management

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10413086MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Features
    • Master On Main Level, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,120
    • Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,120
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Parking Pad
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15 191 01 162

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1979

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/28/2025Sold$210,000-4.5%$188/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10413086 Report a problem
    2/4/2025Pending sale$219,900$196/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7484253 Report a problem
    1/28/2025Price change$219,900-2.2%$196/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7484253 Report a problem
    1/23/2025Price change$224,9000%$201/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7484253 Report a problem
    11/14/2024Listed for sale$225,000-6.3%$201/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7484253 Report a problem
    11/13/2024Listing removed$240,000$214/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7407451 Report a problem
    10/14/2024Price change$240,000-4%$214/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10369726 Report a problem
    10/12/2024Price change$249,900-2%$223/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10369726 Report a problem
    9/25/2024Price change$255,000-3%$228/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7407451 Report a problem
    9/10/2024Price change$262,900-2.2%$235/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10369726 Report a problem
    8/29/2024Listed for sale$268,900+58.2%$240/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7407451 Report a problem
    5/14/2024Sold$170,000-5.5%$152/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/15/2024Pending sale$179,900$161/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7328758 Report a problem
    2/28/2024Price change$179,900-5.3%$161/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7328758 Report a problem
    1/24/2024Listed for sale$189,900+96.5%$170/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7328758 Report a problem
    3/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/5/2023Price change$1,620+0.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/3/2023Listed for rent$1,605+7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/23/2021Price change$1,499+7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/18/2021Listed for rent$1,399+33.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/23/2019Listing removed$1,049$1/sqft
    Source: Havenbrook Homes Report a problem
    9/5/2019Listed for rent$1,049$1/sqft
    Source: Havenbrook Homes Report a problem
    5/24/2019Listing removed$1,049$1/sqft
    Source: HavenBrook Homes Report a problem
    5/19/2019Price change$1,049-8.7%$1/sqft
    Source: HavenBrook Homes Report a problem
    5/16/2019Listed for rent$1,149$1/sqft
    Source: HavenBrook Homes Report a problem
    8/8/2018Sold$96,664+117.2%$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/30/2013Sold$44,500$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,017 +33.5%$104,720 +37.9%
    2024$3,759 +11.5%$75,960 +11.1%
    2023$3,372 +13.5%$68,360 +13.6%
    2022$2,971 +37.9%$60,160 +44.8%
    2021$2,154 +11%$41,560 +13.3%
    2020$1,940 +21.3%$36,680 +26.8%
    2019$1,600 +12.3%$28,920 +16.2%
    2018$1,425 +16.7%$24,880 +23.2%
    2017$1,221 -8.3%$20,200 -10.8%
    2016$1,331 $22,640 +27.2%
    2014$1,331 $17,800 +166.5%
    2013-- $6,680
    2012-- $6,680 -45%
    2011-- $12,144 -54.6%
    2010$1,403 $26,760
    2009$1,403 -16.6%$26,760 -22.5%
    2008$1,683 +4.1%$34,520
    2007$1,616 +6.4%$34,520 +5%
    2006$1,518 -2.4%$32,880
    2005$1,556 +12.7%$32,880 +15.9%
    2004$1,381 +3%$28,360
    2003$1,341 +7.6%$28,360 +6.6%
    2002$1,246 +23.8%$26,600
    2001$1,006 $26,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30035