For salePrice cut: $10K (5/1)
$829,000
3beds
2,115sqft
210 Belville BLVD, NAPLES, FL 34104
3beds
2,115sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1992
0.43 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$392 price/sqft
$58/mo HOA
What's special
Freshly carpeted bedroomsExpansive pool deckGranite and stainless appliancesSeamless shower enclosure
LOOK NO FURTHER! This tidy single-family home has been lovingly maintained and is a clean canvas for a new owner to move right in. The expansive pool deck overlooks a long view of Henley Lake from which you will enjoy beautiful mornings & tranquil evenings observing nature at its best. It’s ...
- 88 days |
- 885 |
- 42 |
Source: SWFLMLS,MLS#: 226006024
Listed by:
Sally Kellogg 239-571-5445,
John R Wood Properties
Source: SWFLMLS,MLS#: 226006024
Originating MLS: Naples
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Open Porch/Lanai, 3 Bed
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Tub
Features
- Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Family Room, Laundry in Residence, Open Porch/Lanai
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Shutters - Manual
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,427
- Total interior livable area: 2,115 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Open Porch/Lanai
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Community, In Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, See Remarks
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake
- Waterfront features: Lake
- Frontage type: Lakefront
Lot
- Size: 0.43 Acres
- Features: Irregular Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Tennis Court(s)
- Parcel number: 23945009101
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Foundation: Concrete Block
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1992
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Central
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Fishing, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Non-Gated
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: BERKSHIRE LAKES
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool, Fishing Pier, Pickleball, See Remarks, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
- HOA fee: $690 annually
Location
- Region: Naples
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $392/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $781,101
- Annual tax amount: $3,507
- Date on market: 2/13/2026
- Lease term: Buyer Finance/Cash
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $829,000-1.2%$392/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $839,000-2.3%$397/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $859,000+77.5%$406/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2005 | Sold | $484,000$229/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,507 +10.1% | $361,029 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,185 -4.1% | $350,514 +3% |
| 2022 | $3,322 -1% | $340,305 +3% |
| 2021 | $3,355 +2.4% | $330,393 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $3,277 +1.6% | $325,831 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $3,225 -11.1% | $318,505 -9.3% |
| 2018 | $3,628 -5.6% | $351,219 +0.2% |
| 2017 | $3,841 -0.4% | $350,440 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $3,858 +2.2% | $343,232 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $3,775 -2.2% | $340,846 +2.9% |
| 2014 | $3,860 +2.6% | $331,108 +9.2% |
| 2013 | $3,763 +47.7% | $303,081 +58.1% |
| 2012 | $2,548 +4.3% | $191,646 +3.8% |
| 2011 | $2,442 -22.5% | $184,608 -4% |
| 2010 | $3,150 -17.3% | $192,208 -22.2% |
| 2009 | $3,806 | $247,133 -33.9% |
| 2008 | $3,806 -21.6% | $374,096 -9.7% |
| 2007 | $4,854 +100.9% | $414,445 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $2,416 | $404,460 +98.8% |
| 2005 | $2,416 +2.3% | $203,489 +3% |
| 2004 | $2,362 -2% | $197,562 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $2,410 +1.4% | $193,878 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $2,377 -50.1% | $189,334 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $4,766 +103.3% | $186,352 |
| 2000 | $2,344 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$4,741/mo
Principal & interest
$4013
Property taxes
$670
HOA Fees
$58
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$787,100
$748,000 - $826,000
$7,581/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: Berkshire Lakes