Welcome Home to Bayside at Peninsula!
At Bayside at Peninsula, residents of our apartments in southside Jacksonville, FL will be provided with amenities around every corner in our community. The two sparkling swimming pools equipped with sundecks, picnic area with grills, fishing pier, and fitness center are sure to give endless entertainment and excitement any day of the week. Indoors, the quality features will astonish any visitor with the fully equipped kitchen, walk-in closets, and much more. Moreover, pets can enjoy the stunning grounds within our pet-friendly community. Whether you're looking for 1 bedroom, 2 bedroom, or 3 bedroom apartments in Jacksonville, FL, there is sure to be a floor plan to fit any lifestyle at Bayside at Peninsula. Within our updated, modernized homes, any resident is sure to be able to make the space feel personalized with ease. Contact us today to schedule a tour and take in the remarkable riverfront views our community delivers!
Apartment for rent
$1,114/mo
Bayside at Peninsula, # 8E, 4375 Confederate Point Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32210
2beds
1,065sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Wed May 27 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Off street parking
What's special
Fishing pierUpdated modernized homesPicnic area with grillsRemarkable riverfront viewsFully equipped kitchenWalk-in closets
- 8 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Features
- View
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,065 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street, Covered
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Business Center, Classic, Courtyard, Dock, Fishing Pier, Pet Park, Picnic Area, View Type: Spectacular Riverfront Views
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
- Security: Gated Community
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Jacksonville
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 10 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/23/2026 | Price change | $1,114-2.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2026 | Price change | $1,138+8.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2026 | Price change | $1,047-3.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2026 | Price change | $1,088+3.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2026 | Price change | $1,047-3.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,088-13.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Listing removed | $1,258$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2025 | Price change | $1,258+0.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2025 | Price change | $1,250-1.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Price change | $1,270-0.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2025 | Price change | $1,278+0.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Price change | $1,268-1.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Price change | $1,289+2.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2025 | Price change | $1,255-0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2025 | Price change | $1,257-0.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Price change | $1,268-0.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2025 | Price change | $1,275-0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Price change | $1,278-0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2025 | Price change | $1,281-0.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2025 | Price change | $1,288-1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2025 | Price change | $1,301-0.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Price change | $1,311-3.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2025 | Price change | $1,353+8.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2025 | Price change | $1,251-0.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,261$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Confederate Point