Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $91,000

    43763 Superior Rd, Houghton, MI 49931

    --beds
    --baths
    2Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    19 days
    |
    843
    |
    49
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    EMMETT LARSON 906-370-9857,

    CENTURY 21 AFFILIATED 906-482-0001

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50205879MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Upper Peninsula Assoc of Realtors

• Frontage type: Road
      • Frontage length: 208
      Lot
      • Size: 2 Acres
      • Dimensions: 208 x 417 +/-
      • Features: Wooded, Rural
      Details
      • Additional structures: Pole Barn
      • Parcel number: 01027700210
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Special conditions: Private

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None
      • Water: None
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Houghton

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $80,228
      • Annual tax amount: $1,638
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 20 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,611/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Pending sale$91,000
        Source: MiRealSource #50205879 Report a problem
        5/4/2026Contingent$91,000
        Source: MiRealSource #50205879 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$91,000+21.3%
        Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50205879 Report a problem
        7/8/2022Sold$75,000-6.1%
        Source: RE/MAX of Michigan Solds #50077927_49931 Report a problem
        6/17/2022Pending sale$79,900
        Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50077927 Report a problem
        6/10/2022Listed for sale$79,900+19.4%
        Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50077927 Report a problem
        6/22/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #1127448 Report a problem
        6/10/2021Contingent$66,900
        Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #1127448 Report a problem
        6/7/2021Listed for sale$66,900
        Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #1127448 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,638 +4.9%$40,114 +23.6%
        2024$1,563 $32,447 +10.6%
        2023-- $29,332 +9.1%
        2022-- $26,897 +26.3%
        2021-- $21,298 +8.5%
        2020-- $19,635 -37.1%
        2019-- $31,212 +7.9%
        2018-- $28,935 +16.5%
        2017-- $24,829 -2.5%
        2016-- $25,466 +0.7%
        2015-- $25,285 +1.4%
        2014-- $24,948 -7.2%
        2013-- $26,881
        2012-- $26,881 -1.4%
        2011-- $27,266 +118.1%
        2010-- $12,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 49931

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable