Skip main navigation
For sale
$1,999,000
6beds
4,969sqft

8058 Vera Cruz WAY, NAPLES, FL 34109

6beds
4,969sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1996
0.28 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$402 price/sqft
$433/mo HOA

What's special

Inviting office spaceBeautifully updated estate-style homeStunning private outdoor spaceSoaring ceilingsUpdated kitchen and bathsIdyllic cul-de-sac lot

Rare opportunity to own a beautifully updated estate-style home with attached guest house on an idyllic cul-de-sac lot in the highly sought-after gated North Naples community of Monterey. Designed for both everyday comfort and exceptional entertaining, this home features a stunning private outdoor space, including a resort-style pool and spa with ...

4 days
|
1,225
|
51
|
Source: SWFLMLS,MLS#: 226018106MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Naples
Travel times

Family Room

Kitchen

Dining Room

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Jocie Jandovitz 239-572-1444,

John R Wood Properties

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Bathrooms: 5
  • Full bathrooms: 5
Rooms
  • Room types: Den - Study, Family Room, Great Room, Recreation, Screened Lanai/Porch, 6 or More Beds
Heating
  • Central, Zoned
Cooling
  • Central Air, Zoned
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer
  • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Tub
Features
  • Laundry Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Den - Study, Family Room, Great Room, Laundry in Residence, Recreation, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 5,187
  • Total interior livable area: 4,969 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Driveway, Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Patio, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • Has private pool: Yes
  • Pool features: Community, In Ground, Concrete, Electric Heat
  • Has spa: Yes
  • Spa features: In Ground, Concrete, Heated
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Privacy Wall
  • Waterfront features: None
Lot
  • Size: 0.28 Acres
  • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Regular
Details
  • Additional structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
  • Parcel number: 60580001828

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Block, Stucco
  • Foundation: Concrete Block
  • Roof: Tile
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1996

Utilities & green energy

  • Water: Central

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Fitness Center, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Gated
  • Security: Gated Community
  • Subdivision: MONTEREY
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Cabana, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Play Area, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
  • HOA fee: $5,200 annually
Location
  • Region: Naples

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $402/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $1,814,003
  • Annual tax amount: $9,673
  • Date on market: 5/12/2026
  • Lease term: Buyer Finance/Cash,Buyer Pays Title
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026Listed for sale$1,999,000+113.8%$402/sqft
Source: SWFLMLS #226018106 Report a problem
3/7/2018Sold$935,000-5.4%$188/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
2/10/2018Pending sale$988,000$199/sqft
Source: Premier Sotheby's International Realty #218008853 Report a problem
1/31/2018Price change$988,000-0.2%$199/sqft
5/14/2017Price change$989,500-16.1%$199/sqft
Source: BHHS Florida Realty #217020593 Report a problem
3/17/2017Price change$1,180,000-4.1%$237/sqft
Source: BHHS Florida Realty #217020593 Report a problem
8/26/2016Listed for sale$1,230,000+98.4%$248/sqft
Source: BHHS Florida Realty #217020593 Report a problem
1/26/2016Sold$620,000-3.9%$125/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
12/1/2015Listed for sale$645,000-19.4%$130/sqft
Source: HOMES AND LAND BROKERS INC #O5407024 Report a problem
9/2/2015Listing removed$800,000$161/sqft
Source: Premiere Plus Realty Co. #214010812 Report a problem
6/5/2015Price change$800,000+14.3%$161/sqft
5/21/2015Pending sale$700,000$141/sqft
5/13/2015Listed for sale$700,000$141/sqft
4/11/2015Pending sale$700,000$141/sqft
3/28/2015Listed for sale$700,000+7.7%$141/sqft
Source: Premiere Plus Realty, Co. #214010812 Report a problem
12/4/2014Listing removed$650,000$131/sqft
11/7/2014Listed for sale$650,000+9.2%$131/sqft
7/17/2014Listing removed$595,000$120/sqft
7/10/2014Price change$595,000-18.5%$120/sqft
3/26/2014Listed for sale$730,000-2.7%$147/sqft
1/11/2014Listing removed$750,000$151/sqft
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate - Naples 5th Avenue #213009076 Report a problem
2/1/2013Pending sale$750,000$151/sqft
Source: Premiere Plus Realty, Co. #212014397 Report a problem
11/13/2012Price change$750,000+50%$151/sqft
9/8/2012Pending sale$500,000$101/sqft
8/3/2012Listed for sale$500,000+1021.1%$101/sqft
10/13/1994Sold$44,600$9/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$9,458 +3.4%$1,000,277 +3%
2023$9,145 -3.3%$971,143 +3%
2022$9,454 -1.2%$942,857 +3%
2021$9,571 +2.2%$915,395 +5.6%
2020$9,367 -2.4%$866,651 -1.6%
2019$9,593 +19.8%$880,871 +24.6%
2018$8,006 -2.6%$707,079 +10%
2017$8,219 +0.4%$642,799 +10%
2016$8,185 +24.2%$584,363 -7.8%
2015$6,591 -8.9%$633,823 +8.7%
2014$7,238 +19.2%$582,974 +10%
2013$6,071 +8.8%$529,976 +10%
2012$5,582 +30.2%$481,796 +33.8%
2011$4,288 +6.4%$360,127 +1.7%
2010$4,030 +6.3%$354,066 +3.1%
2009$3,790 $343,443 -12.6%
2008$3,790 -8.6%$393,050 +3%
2007$4,146 -3%$381,602 +2.5%
2006$4,273 $372,295 +3%
2005$4,273 +2.3%$361,451 +3%
2004$4,176 -0.4%$350,923 +1.9%
2003$4,192 +1.2%$344,380 +2.4%
2002$4,140 -20%$336,309 +55.9%
2001$5,175 +102.1%$215,714
2000$2,561 --

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$12,189/mo
Principal & interest
$10140
Property taxes
$1616
HOA Fees
$433
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $1,856,500

    $1.76M - $1.95M

    $7,937/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 34109