Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    438 Crawford Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63137

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $80,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,331 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $80,300

    $63,000 - $98,000

    $1,331/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,331/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,331/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Three Bed, Extra Storage, Dining Room, Must See! Housing Vouchers are accepted for this Property!Hardwood Floors Newly Renovated Bath Beautiful Kitchen Additional Family Room Huge, Open BasementThis Home has Lots to Offer and is Ready for it's Next Family ! For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

Details
    • Parcel number: 11E620313

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Saint Louis

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,150

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/23/2024Listing removed$1,150
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/12/2024Price change$1,150-8%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/15/2024Price change$1,250+4.2%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/10/2024Price change$1,200-7.7%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2024Listed for rent$1,300+79.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2024Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/27/2022Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/26/2022Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/31/2022Listed for sale$48,000+92%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/2/2020Sold--
    Source: MARIS #20033522 Report a problem
    6/11/2020Pending sale$25,000
    Source: RE/MAX Results #20033522 Report a problem
    5/26/2020Listed for sale$25,000+28.2%
    Source: RE/MAX Results #20033522 Report a problem
    8/29/2018Listing removed$725
    Source: Renters Warehouse Report a problem
    8/14/2018Price change$725-14.7%
    Source: Renters Warehouse Report a problem
    10/19/2012Listed for rent$850
    Source: RentalHunt.com #259983 Report a problem
    9/6/2012Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/20/2012Price change$19,500-56.7%
    Source: FreedomSoft LLLP Report a problem
    7/7/2012Price change$45,000+66.7%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/10/2012Listed for sale$27,000
    Source: FreedomSoft LLLP Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,280 +11.1%$13,450 +22.5%
    2024$1,152 +1.4%$10,980
    2023$1,136 +11.5%$10,980 +42.6%
    2022$1,019 +1%$7,700
    2021$1,009 +27.9%$7,700 +15.8%
    2020$788 +14.5%$6,650
    2019$688 $6,650 +18.1%
    2018$688 $5,630
    2017$688 +4.1%$5,630 +28.8%
    2016$661 +25.1%$4,370
    2015$529 $4,370 -22.1%
    2014$529 -18%$5,610
    2013$645 $5,610 -49.2%
    2012-- $11,040
    2011-- $11,040 -4.2%
    2010$1,098 +8.2%$11,520
    2009$1,015 -9.8%$11,520 -7%
    2008$1,126 +5.2%$12,390
    2007$1,069 $12,390 +11.6%
    2006$1,069 +2.3%$11,100
    2005$1,046 +1%$11,100 +17.2%
    2003$1,036 +4%$9,470 -6.1%
    2002$996 +17.6%$10,080
    2001$846 $10,080

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63137