Here is your chance to gain some sweat equity. Home is in need of repairs. Has a large fenced in back yard. Convenient access to shopping, dining, major interstates & downtown Columbia. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
Pending
Price cut: $15K (4/14)
$160,000
438 Oakbrook Village Rd, Columbia, SC 29223
3beds
1,560sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1998
7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$103/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 73 days |
- 1,814 |
- 105 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tammy Reghay Phone:704-451-4851,
eXp Realty LLC
Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 628023
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,560
- Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 226120102
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1998
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $103/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $83,600
- Annual tax amount: $3,242
- Date on market: 3/2/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,807/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Pending sale | $160,000$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $160,000-8.6%$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $175,000+92.3%$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Listing removed | $1,879$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Price change | $1,879-1.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,899+58.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2018 | Listing removed | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Tricon American Homes Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2018 | Sold | $91,000+29.8%$58/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Tricon American Homes Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2017 | Price change | $70,100-12.5%$45/sqft |
Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #432440 Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2017 | Listed for sale | $80,100+3104%$51/sqft |
| 9/21/2017 | Sold | $2,500-97.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2017 | Listed for sale | $90,100-15.7%$58/sqft |
| 7/1/2012 | Listing removed | $106,900$69/sqft |
Source: DC Properties & Real Est Svcs #291373 Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2012 | Price change | $106,900-2.7%$69/sqft |
| 5/31/2011 | Listed for sale | $109,900-6.5%$70/sqft |
| 10/5/2005 | Sold | $117,500+19.3%$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2002 | Sold | $98,500$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,242 +9.3% | $5,020 |
| 2021 | $2,967 -1.2% | $5,020 |
| 2020 | $3,002 +24.9% | $5,020 |
| 2019 | $2,403 -21.1% | $5,020 |
| 2018 | $3,047 | $5,020 +49.4% |
| 2017 | $3,047 +277.8% | $3,360 |
| 2016 | $807 +3% | $3,360 |
| 2015 | $783 -2.9% | $3,360 -96% |
| 2014 | $806 -2.4% | $84,100 +2403% |
| 2013 | $826 | $3,360 -11.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $3,800 |
| 2011 | -- | $3,800 |
| 2010 | -- | $3,800 |
| 2009 | -- | $3,800 +15.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $3,300 |
| 2007 | -- | $3,300 |
| 2006 | -- | $3,300 -33.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $4,960 +103.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $2,440 |
| 2003 | -- | $2,440 |
| 2002 | -- | $2,440 |
| 2000 | -- | $2,440 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Oakbrook Village