Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $389,000

    438 Sustainable Way, Raleigh, NC 27610

    3beds
    1,528sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $389,000 Zestimate®
    $255/sqft
    $1,958 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $389,000

    $370,000 - $408,000

    $1,958/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,958/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,958/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,253/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,253/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience premier home comfort in this nearly new 3-bedroom single-family home located inside the RALEIGH BELTLINE. Just minutes away from downtown Raleigh, you'll enjoy easy access to the WakeMed Campus, NC State University, RDU, RTP, and major transportation routes. Please use Google maps to find the correct location. Designed with energy-efficient features, this home helps you live a healthier, quieter lifestyle while saving your utility bills. The home comes complete with stainless steel appliances including a fridge, washer and dryer all included for your convenience. The open floor plan offers a modern and spacious living experience, with designer white cabinetry and quartz countertops. The extended island adds a luxurious touch while also serving as a convenient bar or breakfast center. A spacious walk-in pantry is thoughtfully designed for added storage and easy access. The owner suite, 2 guest bedrooms, a study area, and laundry room are conveniently locate in the second floor. The owner bath and secondary bath feature soft light gray tones, creating a tranquil, elegant atmosphere. Tankless hot water ensures you have hot water on demand, while the EV charging outlet in the two-car garage makes it easy to power your electric vehicle. Don't miss the opportunity to live in this beautiful, energy-efficient home in an unbeatable location! Schedule a viewing today! This rental offers added convenience as the owner covers the HOA fees and weed control. The tenant is responsible for water, gas, electricity expenses, and mowing. The lease terms require the first month's rent and a security deposit upon signing. Smoking is prohibited, but pets are allowed with a pet policy in place. 18 months lease preferred. Our rental requirements are credit score over 700, monthly income 3 times rent, plus clean rental history. Please confirm all these requirements are met before schedule a tour.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,528 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1723360483

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,500

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/27/2026Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/2/2025Listed for rent$2,000-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2025Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2025Listed for rent$2,200-4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2025Listing removed$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/5/2025Listed for rent$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/21/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2024Listed for rent$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/23/2023Listed for rent$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/22/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/12/2023Price change$2,300-4.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/5/2023Listed for rent$2,400-4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/30/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2023Listed for rent$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2023Sold$389,000-0.3%$255/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2493497 Report a problem
    2/6/2023Pending sale$389,990$255/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2493497 Report a problem
    2/2/2023Listed for sale$389,990$255/sqft
    Source: Meritage Homes Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,246 -7.8%$369,870 -8.2%
    2024$3,520 +35.9%$402,950 +16.4%
    2023$2,590 $346,087 +361.4%
    2022-- $75,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Raleigh