4380 E Fort Lowell Rd, Tucson, AZ 85712
Home value
$149,700
$139,000 - $162,000
$1,581/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,581/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,581/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$932/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$932/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
- Living Room, High Speed Internet, Formal Dining Room
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings
Interior area
- Structure area source: Assessor
- Total interior livable area: 1,235 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport, Garage - Detached
Lot
- Size: 3,484 sqft
- Features: Subdivided, North/South Exposure
- Residential vegetation: Desert Plantings, Decorative Gravel, Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 110170190
- Zoning: R3
- Existing
- Year built: 1967
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: TEP
- Gas: Natural
- Sewer: Connected
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Tucson
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $50 monthly
- Roof: Rolled/Hot Mop
- Zoning: R3
- RoadSurfaceType: Paved
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- AssociationYN: true
- CarportYN: true
- HeatingYN: true
- Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected
- CoolingYN: true
- Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air - Gas
- PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
- CommunityFeatures: Pool, Paved Street
- AssociationFeeIncludes: Maintenance Grounds
- WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings
- SpecialListingConditions: Standard
- ParkingFeatures: Detached, Concrete
- LivingAreaSource: Assessor
- BuildingAreaSource: Assessor
- LotSizeSource: Assessor
- AssociationAmenities: Pool
- InteriorFeatures: Living Room, High Speed Internet, Formal Dining Room
- View: Mountain(s)
- LaundryFeatures: Laundry Closet
- FireplacesTotal: 0.00
- LotFeatures: Subdivided, North/South Exposure
- RoadResponsibility: Public Maintained Road
- PoolFeatures: Pool
- Fencing: Block
- Gas: Natural
- OtherParking: RV Parking
- Vegetation: Desert Plantings, Decorative Gravel, Trees
- ArchitecturalStyle: Southwestern
- PropertyCondition: Existing
- Sewer: Connected
- CoveredSpaces: 1.00
- Electric: TEP
- ConstructionMaterials: Burnt Adobe
- Cooling: AC Central
- RoomKitchenFeatures: Appliance Color / Stainless
- MlsStatus: Active Contingent
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Sold | $150,000-16.7%$121/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2020 | Sold | $180,000-7.6%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2020 | Pending sale | $194,900$158/sqft |
Source: Homesmart Advantage Group #22020885 Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2020 | Listed for sale | $194,900+49.9%$158/sqft |
| 12/9/2016 | Sold | $130,000$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2016 | Pending sale | $130,000$105/sqft |
Source: Long Realty Company #21629426 Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2016 | Listed for sale | $130,000$105/sqft |
Source: Long Realty Company #21629426 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2009 | Sold | $130,000-5.5%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2009 | Price change | $137,500-1.7%$111/sqft |
Source: Listhub #20837393 Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2009 | Price change | $139,900-3.5%$113/sqft |
Source: Listhub #20837393 Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2008 | Price change | $145,000+7.4%$117/sqft |
Source: Listhub #20837393 Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2008 | Listed for sale | $135,000+28.6%$109/sqft |
Source: Listhub #20837393 Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2008 | Sold | $105,000+36.4%$85/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/1998 | Sold | $77,000+8.5%$62/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/1993 | Sold | $71,000$57/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,373 +6.7% | $17,388 -1.1% |
| 2024 | $1,287 -0.8% | $17,588 +23% |
| 2023 | $1,296 -0.3% | $14,298 +24.5% |
| 2022 | $1,301 +4.2% | $11,486 +10.8% |
| 2021 | $1,249 +3% | $10,365 +2.9% |
| 2020 | $1,213 | $10,069 +8% |
| 2019 | $1,213 +4.8% | $9,323 +12.1% |
| 2018 | $1,157 +4.8% | $8,317 |
| 2017 | $1,104 +2.6% | $8,317 +5% |
| 2016 | $1,077 +4.6% | $7,921 +5% |
| 2015 | $1,030 | $7,543 |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | $85,628 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | $949 -0.9% | -- |
| 2000 | $957 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 85712