Skip main navigation
Active
$589,995
4beds
3,489sqft

12565 Ardmore Ave, Rosemount, MN 55068

4beds
3,489sqft
Single family
Built in 2022
0.27 Acres
3 Attached garage spaces
$169 price/sqft

What's special

Welcome home to this bright and spacious newer construction 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering modern comfort and peace of mind. Thoughtfully designed with an open-concept layout, this home features generous living spaces filled with natural light, stylish finishes, and plenty of room to entertain or relax. Enjoy the benefits of newer construction ...

10 days
|
1,595
|
52
|
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6803453MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Dining Room

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Chris Mosier 952-412-0643,

Pemberton RE

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 210 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 15x14
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 121 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11x11
Bedroom 3
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 121 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11x11
Bedroom 4
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 132 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11x12
Primary bathroom
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 110 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11x10
Dining room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 140 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 10x14
Foyer
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 85 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 5x17
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 154 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11x14
Laundry
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 77 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11x7
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 288 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 16x18
Office
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 110 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11x10
Other
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 30 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 5x6
Recreation room
  • Level: Basement
  • Area: 836 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 38x22
Walk in closet
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 70 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 10x7
Heating
  • Forced Air
Cooling
  • Central Air
Features
  • Basement: Full,Unfinished
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,489
  • Total interior livable area: 3,489 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 2,335
  • Finished area below ground: 0

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
Lot
  • Size: 0.27 Acres
  • Dimensions: 62 x 155 x 84 x 171
Details
  • Foundation area: 1024
  • Parcel number: 344829301090
  • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

• New construction: No
  • Year built: 2022

Utilities & green energy

  • Gas: Natural Gas
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • Water: City Water/Connected

Community & HOA

Community
  • Subdivision: Meadow Ridge 4th Add
HOA
  • Has HOA: No
Location
  • Region: Rosemount

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $169/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $506,100
  • Annual tax amount: $5,252
  • Date on market: 5/12/2026

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026Listed for sale$589,995$169/sqft
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6803453 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$5,568 +6%$506,100 +4.7%
2023$5,252 +211.5%$483,300 +244.2%
2022$1,686 +806.5%$140,400 +910.1%
2021$186 $13,900

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,426/mo
Principal & interest
$2939
Property taxes
$487
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $587,600

    $558,000 - $617,000

    $3,364/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 55068