Skip main navigation
Sold for $695,000
  • $695,000

    4382 E BRILES Road, Phoenix, AZ 85050

    3beds
    2,069sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    7,475 Square Feet Lot
    $692,800 Zestimate®
    $336/sqft
    $2,883 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $692,800

    $637,000 - $755,000

    $2,883/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,883/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,883/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,053/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,053/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully updated single-level home in the highly sought-after community of Tatum Highlands. Thoughtfully redesigned with modern finishes and timeless style, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home also features a versatile office or den--perfect for today's work-from-home lifestyle. Step inside to an open great room floor plan filled with natural light and anchored by new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living spaces. The kitchen has been tastefully refreshed with chic painted cabinetry, stunning quartz countertops, updated lighting, and a layout that flows effortlessly into the living and dining areas--ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a beautifully updated bathroom featuring a tiled shower and contemporary finishes. Secondary spaces are equally well appointed, providing comfort and flexibility for family, guests, or workspace needs. Outside, the backyard truly shines. A large flagstone patio and extended covered patio create the perfect setting for Arizona evenings, outdoor dining, and weekend gatherings. Mature landscaping adds privacy and charm while providing a peaceful outdoor escape. Located in desirable Tatum Highlands, a 2 min walk from a great park with playground, volley ball & basket ball courts, shaded picnic ares and lots of open space. With convenient access to the 101, Desert Ridge, hiking trails, dining, and shopping, this move-in ready home combines modern updates, functional living space, and the indoor-outdoor lifestyle Arizona buyers love.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jessica Shrake 623-455-5505,

    Real Broker,

    Michael Shrake 678-978-7169,

    Real Broker

    Bought with:

    Donnalynne Doglione, SA540852000

    Realty ONE Group

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6997893MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Dining room
    • Area: 193.15
    • Dimensions: 10.06 x 19.20
    Dining room
    • Area: 87.56
    • Dimensions: 10.89 x 8.04
    Garage
    • Area: 495.96
    • Dimensions: 23.23 x 21.35
    Kitchen
    • Area: 153.91
    • Dimensions: 13.01 x 11.83
    Living room
    • Area: 344.67
    • Dimensions: 21.25 x 16.22
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Master Downstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
    • Flooring: Other
    • Windows: Screens, Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,069
    • Total interior livable area: 2,069 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Over Height Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Zero-Grade Entry, Lever Handles, Hard/Low Nap Floors, Bath Roll-In Shower, Accessible Hallway(s)
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Block
    Lot
    • Size: 7,475 sqft
    • Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, Grass Back
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21209717
    • Special conditions: Owner/Agent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997
    Details
    • Builder name: Presley

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Phoenix
    • Subdivision: TATUM HIGHLANDS PARCEL 17

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $143 quarterly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
    • Association name: Tatum Highlands
    • Association phone: 480-551-4300

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,1031 Exchange,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/1/2026Sold$695,000-4.1%$336/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6997893 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Pending sale$725,000$350/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6997893 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listed for sale$725,000+42.5%$350/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6997893 Report a problem
    2/11/2026Sold$508,800+83%$246/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/29/2004Sold$278,000+18.3%$134/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #2110822 Report a problem
    1/30/2003Sold$235,000+47.5%$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/30/1997Sold$159,310$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,026 +2.6%$51,770 -6.3%
    2024$2,950 +2.3%$55,260 +70.7%
    2023$2,884 -1.1%$32,376 -8%
    2022$2,916 +1.9%$35,200 +4%
    2021$2,862 -0.4%$33,860 +10%
    2020$2,875 +3.8%$30,770 +5.4%
    2019$2,770 $29,200 +4.1%
    2018$2,770 +4.7%$28,060 +4.7%
    2017$2,646 +9.5%$26,800 -3.2%
    2016$2,416 +7.4%$27,700 +10.7%
    2015$2,248 $25,020 +19.9%
    2014-- $20,870 +9.3%
    2013-- $19,100
    2012-- $19,100 -7%
    2011-- $20,530 -19.1%
    2010-- $25,370 -15.9%
    2009-- $30,180 -12.4%
    2008-- $34,450 +7.7%
    2007-- $32,000 +54.6%
    2006-- $20,700
    2005-- $20,700 +14.7%
    2004-- $18,050
    2003-- $18,050 +19.9%
    2002-- $15,050

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Desert View