Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $236,600

    4382 Ridge Valley Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    3beds
    1,488sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $236,600 Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $1,637 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $236,600

    $220,000 - $251,000

    $1,637/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,637/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,637/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,530/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,530/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,488 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 074F102

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Augusta

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,645
    • Application fee: $55

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/20/2026Listing removed$1,645$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/18/2026Price change$1,645-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2026Price change$1,695-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/11/2026Price change$1,745-2.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/22/2026Price change$1,795+16.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/12/2026Price change$1,545-6.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/10/2025Listed for rent$1,645-6.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2025Listing removed$1,760$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2025Price change$1,760-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2025Price change$1,795-2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/22/2025Listed for rent$1,845+8.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/10/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2024Listed for rent$1,695+4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/28/2023Listed for rent$1,625+7.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/8/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/31/2022Listed for rent$1,510+3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/17/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/10/2021Listed for rent$1,460+12.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/22/2020Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Conrex Property Management Report a problem
    6/18/2020Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Conrex Property Management Report a problem
    2/22/2019Sold$114,000+8.3%$77/sqft
    Source: Aiken MLS #105083 Report a problem
    2/12/2019Pending sale$105,300$71/sqft
    Source: MEYBOHM REAL ESTATE -NORTH AUGUSTA #434570 Report a problem
    1/31/2019Price change$105,300-10%$71/sqft
    12/20/2018Listed for sale$117,000+23.1%$79/sqft
    10/2/2018Sold$95,046+4.4%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/21/2002Sold$91,001+27.6%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/18/2002Sold$71,298$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,002 -5.6%$203,724 -1.2%
    2024$2,120 +2.5%$206,264 +4.5%
    2023$2,068 +17.2%$197,318 +20.2%
    2022$1,765 +3%$164,152 +7.8%
    2021$1,714 +28%$152,219 +215.3%
    2020$1,340 -0.7%$48,283 -0.4%
    2019$1,350 +3.8%$48,478 +3.8%
    2018$1,300 -3.8%$46,709 -3.4%
    2017$1,351 -4.3%$48,364 +12.6%
    2016$1,411 +16%$42,934 -4.1%
    2015$1,217 -4.5%$44,755 +0.7%
    2014$1,275 +29.7%$44,444 +13.4%
    2012$983 -17.9%$39,182 -15.4%
    2011$1,197 -0.8%$46,338 -1.6%
    2010$1,207 -4.2%$47,072 +0.8%
    2009$1,260 $46,700
    2008$1,260 +7.5%$46,700 +7.5%
    2007$1,172 +4.2%$43,459 +3.6%
    2006$1,125 +12.7%$41,966 +12.7%
    2005$998 +2.9%$37,236 +2.9%
    2004$970 +11.8%$36,193 +4.8%
    2003$868 +3.2%$34,551 +3.2%
    2002$841 +2.2%$33,474 +2.2%
    2001$823 $32,757

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30909