Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $537,000

    438347 E 330th Rd, Big Cabin, OK 74332

    3beds
    1,670sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    80 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $322/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Turn-key cattle or hay operation on 80 +/- productive acres in Craig County, OK - in Big Cabin. This well-maintained property is fenced and cross-fenced, with corrals and a strong hay yield of 450 bales from the first cut alone. Water is plentiful with multiple ponds scattered across the property, supporting both livestock and wildlife. Outbuildings include a massive 40'x140' barn, a 34'x34' barn, with water ran on a separate meter. Also an 18'x25' shed, and a 24'x36' shop - offering ample room for equipment, hay storage, and livestock shelter. Whether you’re expanding your herd or launching a new ag venture, the infrastructure is already in place. The 3 bed, 2 bath home offers comfortable living space, set up for everyday ease with direct access to the working land. The layout supports rotational grazing, hay production, or mixed-use ranching - and the quiet rural setting offers privacy without sacrificing access to nearby amenities. If you’re looking for a solid, income-producing piece of ground with a home and high-functioning improvements, this one checks all the boxes. Call Today to schedule a private tour.
    252 days
    |
    166
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tony Prideaux 918-960-1226,

    Midwest Land Group

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2539365MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Master Bedroom,Private Bath,Walk-in Closet
      Primary bathroom
      • Description: Master Bath,Bathtub,Double Sink,Separate Shower
      • Level: First
      Bathroom
      • Description: Hall Bath,Bathtub,Full Bath,Separate Shower
      • Level: First
      Dining room
      • Description: Dining Room,Combo w/ Family
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • High Speed Internet, Laminate Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Range Connection
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Windows: Vinyl
      • Basement: None,Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,670
      • Total interior livable area: 1,670 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Carport, Detached, Garage, Storage, Workshop in Garage
      • Garage spaces: 3
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Dog Run, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Satellite Dish
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Barbed Wire,Cross Fenced,Pipe
      Lot
      • Size: 80 Acres
      • Features: Farm, Pond on Lot, Ranch
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Other, Shed(s), Workshop
      • Parcel number: 00002924N20E100200
      • Horses can be raised: Yes
      • Horse amenities: Horses Allowed

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Manufactured, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Crawlspace
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Year built: 2018

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Rural
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Gutter(s), Sidewalks
      • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Craig Co Unplatted
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Big Cabin

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $322/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $174,938
      • Annual tax amount: $1,736
      • Date on market: 9/12/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 268 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Pending sale$537,000$322/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2539365 Report a problem
        12/30/2025Price change$537,000-0.6%$322/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2539365 Report a problem
        11/13/2025Price change$540,000-1.8%$323/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2539365 Report a problem
        10/7/2025Price change$550,000-6.4%$329/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2539365 Report a problem
        9/25/2025Price change$587,500-3.7%$352/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2539365 Report a problem
        9/12/2025Listed for sale$610,000-23.7%$365/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2539365 Report a problem
        9/12/2025Listing removed$799,000$478/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2536193 Report a problem
        8/22/2025Listed for sale$799,000-19.1%$478/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2536193 Report a problem
        3/27/2024Listing removed--
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2402911 Report a problem
        1/31/2024Listed for sale$987,500+1.3%$591/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2402911 Report a problem
        11/17/2023Listing removed--
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2323791 Report a problem
        11/10/2023Listed for sale$975,000$584/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2323791 Report a problem
        9/21/2023Pending sale$975,000$584/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2323791 Report a problem
        8/11/2023Price change$975,000-18.8%$584/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2323791 Report a problem
        7/9/2023Listed for sale$1,200,000$719/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2323791 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,751 +6.6%$20,117 0%
        2024$1,642 $20,118
        2023$1,642 +0.9%$20,118 +1.3%
        2022$1,628 +1.9%$19,853 +3%
        2021$1,597 +1.6%$19,275 +3%
        2020$1,573 +1.5%$18,714 +3%
        2019$1,549 +552.4%$18,169 +584.1%
        2017$237 +0.6%$2,656 +2.4%
        2016$236 +6%$2,594 +3%
        2015$223 +4.5%$2,518 +3%
        2014$213 $2,445

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 74332

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable