Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $350,500

    4385 W Cox Rd, Mc Neal, AZ 85617

    2beds
    2baths
    1,371sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    20.27 Acres Lot
    $350,500 Zestimate®
    $256/sqft
    $1,346 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $350,500

    $319,000 - $386,000

    $1,346/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,346/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,346/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,039/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,039/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    UNIQUE property located 3 minutes (1.2 miles) from the Famous Whitewater Draw Wildlife Area. TWENTY acres with a Custom Straw Bale house PLUS Guesthouse and Garage. Main house features a Fireplace focal point, Rustic round beams throughout and an open floor plan. Ample bath with walk in tub. Large kitchen island with copper pot hanger. Saltillo floors add to the character of this Jewel in the Desert! ENERGY EFFICIENT Mini-splits were recently added to the main house. Great place for enjoying the country and nature, writing a book, painting, or just watching 20,000 Sandhill Cranes! Guest house can bring additional income. Garage can be easily converted into AirBnB also. Guest bath and Guest house have clawfoot tubs! Lot of natural light come through the clerestory windows. Private Ranch

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,371 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 20.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40505011B

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • concrete
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mc Neal

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/9/2025Listing removed$290,000+5.5%$212/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6367009 Report a problem
    12/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: ARMLS #6367009 Report a problem
    4/15/2023Sold$275,000$201/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6500851 Report a problem
    1/9/2023Pending sale$275,000$201/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6500851 Report a problem
    12/22/2022Price change$275,000-5.2%$201/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6500851 Report a problem
    7/6/2022Price change$290,000-7.9%$212/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6367009 Report a problem
    5/9/2022Price change$315,000-4.5%$230/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6367009 Report a problem
    3/11/2022Listed for sale$330,000$241/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6367009 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$2,209 +0.2%$20,702 -4%
    2025$2,204 +18.4%$21,564 +7.8%
    2024$1,862 +5.7%$20,008
    2023$1,762 -3.7%--
    2022$1,829 +0%--
    2021$1,828 +4.9%--
    2020$1,743 +15.4%--
    2019$1,510 --
    2018$1,510 -0.1%--
    2017$1,512 --
    2016-- --
    2015-- --
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006$449 --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85617