Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,300/mo

    Fees may apply

    4387 Strathmore Pl, Merced, CA 95348

    4beds
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Stainless steel appliancesFire sprinklersGranite counter topsUpgraded cabinetsUpgraded kitchenLandscaped front and backWindow covering
    Brand New, Beautiful 4 bed room, 2 bath single story home with 2 car garage. It features upgraded kitchen and bathrooms, stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, upgraded cabinets, window covering, tank-less water heater, fire sprinklers, fully energy efficient , landscaped front and back. Tenant is fully responsible for all utilities including yard maintenance
    29 minutes
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup

Details
    • Parcel number: 224203005000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Merced

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Listed for rent$2,300+53.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/7/2018Listing removed$1,500
    Source: Fahren's Realty/Merced Property Management Report a problem
    9/18/2018Price change$1,500-6.3%
    8/27/2018Listed for rent$1,600
    8/24/2018Sold$273,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 95348