Beautiful 1 bedroom + den / 2 bathroom residence located on the 7th floor with partial ocean views and private beach access. This spacious unit features a versatile den ideal for a home office, guest area, or additional living space. Enjoy a resort-style lifestyle with daily beach service including two chairs and an umbrella. The building offers 24/7 front desk assistance, secure entry, and excellent amenities including a fitness center, package/mail room, and the Blue Room lounge with free Wi-Fi and ping pong table, perfect for relaxing or social gatherings. Residents enjoy direct beach access day and night. The unit includes one assigned parking space plus complimentary valet parking from 7 AM to 11 PM (tips appreciated). Additional parking available for $200/month through the association. Excellent opportunity to own a beachside residence ideal as a primary home, vacation property, or investment. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and entertainment.
For sale
$700,000
5255 Collins Ave APT 7B, Miami Beach, FL 33140
1beds
1,560sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1963
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$449/sqft
$3,259/mo HOA
What's special
Private beach accessPartial ocean viewsSpacious unit
- 57 days |
- 22 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Vicente Montilla 786-838-5505,
London Foster Realty
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11979285
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Closet Cabinetry
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,560
- Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: 1 Space, Valet, Limited # Of Vehicle
- Garage spaces: 1
Details
- Parcel number: 0232140070560
Condition
- Year built: 1963
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Doorman, Intercom In Lobby
- Application fee: $150
- Subdivision: Imperial House Condo
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Barbecue, Fitness Center
- HOA fee: $3,259 monthly
Location
- Region: Miami Beach
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $449/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $374,820
- Annual tax amount: $6,750
- Date on market: 3/9/2026
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $700,000+233.3%$449/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Listing removed | $4,200$3/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Price change | $4,200-16%$3/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Listed for rent | $5,000-9.1%$3/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2024 | Listing removed | $5,500$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2024 | Listed for rent | $5,500$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2024 | Price change | $5,500+64.2%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,350+5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2024 | Price change | $3,190-4.8%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2024 | Price change | $3,350-4.3%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,500+40%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2020 | Listing removed | $2,500$2/sqft |
Source: Avenew Realty Corp #A10944934 Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2020 | Listed for rent | $2,500$2/sqft |
Source: Avenew Realty Corp #A10944934 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2017 | Listing removed | $2,500$2/sqft |
Source: Caribe Homes Realty, LLC #A10242422 Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2017 | Price change | $2,500-7.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Caribe Homes Realty, LLC #A10192832 Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2017 | Listed for rent | $2,700$2/sqft |
| 10/7/2009 | Sold | $210,000-12.1%$135/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2009 | Listing removed | $239,000$153/sqft |
Source: Listhub #M1283469 Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2009 | Listed for sale | $239,000-11.2%$153/sqft |
Source: Listhub #M1283469 Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2009 | Listing removed | $269,000$172/sqft |
Source: Listhub #M1283469 Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2009 | Listed for sale | $269,000-20.9%$172/sqft |
Source: Listhub #M1283469 Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2006 | Sold | $340,000+36%$218/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2002 | Sold | $250,000+79.9%$160/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/1999 | Sold | $139,000$89/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,043 +4.1% | $374,820 +7.4% |
| 2023 | $6,769 +11.4% | $349,089 +10% |
| 2022 | $6,077 +9.1% | $317,354 +10% |
| 2021 | $5,570 -3.3% | $288,504 -3% |
| 2020 | $5,759 +4.9% | $297,500 +5% |
| 2019 | $5,491 -18.3% | $283,346 -20.7% |
| 2018 | $6,723 | $357,513 +10% |
| 2017 | $6,723 +8.6% | $325,012 +74.1% |
| 2016 | $6,189 +35.3% | $186,716 +10% |
| 2015 | $4,575 +20.5% | $169,742 +10% |
| 2014 | $3,796 +45.4% | $154,311 +10% |
| 2013 | $2,611 | $140,283 +10% |
| 2012 | $2,611 -1.1% | $127,530 |
| 2011 | $2,640 -15.6% | $127,530 -10% |
| 2010 | $3,127 +45.6% | $141,700 -2.1% |
| 2009 | $2,147 -7.7% | $144,671 +25.5% |
| 2007 | $2,327 -11.2% | $115,318 |
| 2006 | $2,620 | -- |
| 2005 | $2,620 -1.9% | -- |
| 2004 | $2,670 -3.9% | -- |
| 2003 | $2,777 +12.4% | -- |
| 2002 | $2,472 | -- |
| 2001 | $2,472 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$7,721/mo
Principal & interest
$3389
HOA Fees
$3259
Property taxes
$1073
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Oceanfront