Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,561,000

    439 Inveraray Rd, Villanova, PA 19085

    4beds
    4,404sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1987
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $1,561,000 Zestimate®
    $354/sqft
    $7,576 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,561,000

    $1.44M - $1.70M

    $7,576/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,576/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,576/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,805/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $10,805/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don't miss this stunning, renovated 3-4 BD/2.5 BA Radnor Twp home with neutral, high-end designer d~cor! Prestigious "Inveraray" offers tranquil, low-maintenance living & is just minutes from the charming village of Wayne. The soaring 2-story Foyer is flanked by a Dining Room and by a Living Room with fireplace. The gorgeous, renovated Kitchen has newer cabinets, large island, marble counter tops & newer gourmet stainless appliances. The Kitchen has open views of the Breakfast Room & the sunny Great Room, which features custom built-ins, a gas fireplace with stone hearth, & vaulted ceiling w/skylights. Gleaming wood floors, newer carpet, fresh, neutral designer paint, & loads of new lighting accent the entire home. Master BD w/Sitting Room/Office, expanded custom closets, & totally renovated Master BA. 2 add'l spacious BD & updated hall BA complete the second floor. The recently finished lower level Rec Room has custom built-ins & two bonus rooms currently used as an Office & 4th BD. Two add'l unfinished rooms offer ample storage space & an ideal space for future expansion, such as a 3rd full BA. You'll love outdoor entertaining on flagstone patio & Trex deck, which overlook the sparkling pool, professionally landscaped gardens, & offer scenic views of pastoral open space. The HOA covers lawn care. The quiet community of "Inveraray" is nestled near acres of open space at the Ardrossan Estate, Willows Park, and Chanticleer Gardens. The community is only 5 minutes from the train station, shopping, restaurants, movie theater, & the Radnor Hiking & Biking Trail. It is also near public & private schools, parks, country clubs, Center City and the Blue Route - with convenient access to the turnpike & Airport. Ask agent for extensive list of upgrades! Come enjoy carefree living in a great location in this gorgeous, professionally decorated home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Other, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,404 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.39 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 36040232666

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Villanova

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $282 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/13/2015Sold$825,000-7.8%$187/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/30/2015Price change$895,000-3.2%$203/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6535209 Report a problem
    6/26/2015Price change$925,000-2.6%$210/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6535209 Report a problem
    5/26/2015Price change$950,000-2.6%$216/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6535209 Report a problem
    5/1/2015Price change$975,000-1.4%$221/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6535209 Report a problem
    3/17/2015Listed for sale$989,000$225/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6535209 Report a problem
    11/14/2014Listing removed$989,000$225/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, Realtors #6458841 Report a problem
    9/19/2014Listed for sale$989,000-1.1%$225/sqft
    4/14/2014Listing removed$1,000,000$227/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, Realtors #6340682 Report a problem
    2/22/2014Listed for sale$1,000,000+0%$227/sqft
    10/28/2013Listing removed$999,999$227/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6245345 Report a problem
    9/19/2013Price change$999,999-2.4%$227/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6245345 Report a problem
    9/5/2013Price change$1,025,000-2.4%$233/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6245345 Report a problem
    7/8/2013Listed for sale$1,050,000+32.5%$238/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6245345 Report a problem
    1/19/2011Sold$792,600-5.5%$180/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/6/2010Price change$839,000-3.5%$191/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5678408 Report a problem
    4/2/2010Listed for sale$869,000+26.7%$197/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5678408 Report a problem
    2/20/2003Sold$686,000+23.5%$156/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/23/1998Sold$555,500$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$16,266 +3.8%$774,920
    2024$15,668 +4.1%$774,920
    2023$15,046 +1.1%$774,920
    2022$14,882 $774,920
    2021$14,882 +371.8%$774,920 +34.2%
    2020$3,154 -83.8%$577,580
    2019$19,526 +2%$577,580
    2018$19,145 +504%$577,580
    2017$3,170 -2%$577,580
    2016$3,234 $577,580
    2015$3,234 $577,580
    2014$3,234 +2.8%$577,580
    2013$3,148 +4.9%$577,580
    2012$3,000 +5.5%$577,580 +5.2%
    2011$2,843 $548,880
    2010$2,843 +7.5%$548,880
    2009$2,646 +2%$548,880
    2008$2,593 +6.1%$548,880
    2007$2,443 $548,880
    2006$2,443 $548,880
    2005$2,443 $548,880
    2004$2,443 +8.5%$548,880
    2003$2,250 +7.9%$548,880
    2002$2,086 $548,880
    2000$2,086 $548,880

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19085