Skip main navigation
Sold for $18,500
  • $18,500

    439 Portage St, Fond Du Lac, WI 54935

    4beds
    1,260sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $131,900 Zestimate®
    $15/sqft
    $1,508 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $131,900

    $96,000 - $173,000

    $1,508/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,508/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,508/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $100/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $100/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    439 Portage St, Fond Du Lac, WI 54935 is a single family home that contains 1,260 sq ft and was built in 1900. It contains 4 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. This home last sold for $18,500 in October 2025. The Zestimate for this house is $131,900. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,508/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Features
    • Master Downstairs
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,260 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: FDL1517094103300
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Wooded area: 0

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected, Sewer Connected

• HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected, Sewer Connected
    • Basement: Full
    • Exclusions: as is, where is.
    • LeaseAmountFrequency: Annually
    • FoundationDetails: Block
    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: No Garage, Detached, Garage, Unpaved, Alley Access
    • CoveredSpaces: 1
    • YearBuiltSource: Assessor
    • CurrentUse: Residential
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl
    • OtherStructures: Garage(s)
    • PossibleUse: Residential
    • InteriorFeatures: Master Downstairs
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • PastureArea: 0
    • CultivatedArea: 0
    • WoodedArea: 0
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom4Level: Main
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • LotDimensionsSource: Assessor
    • AboveGradeFinishedAreaSource: Assessor/Public Record
    • BelowGradeFinishedAreaSource: Assessor/Public Record
    • LivingAreaSource: Assessor/Public Record
    • FuelExpense: NaN
    • MaintenanceExpense: NaN
    • NumberOfBuildings: NaN
    • OtherExpense: NaN
    • ProfessionalManagementExpense: NaN
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Master Bed 1st Floor
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Master Bath Full, Master Bath 1st Fl
    • Inclusions: AS IS, Where is.

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/8/2025Sold$18,500-65.1%$15/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/16/2019Listing removed$53,000$42/sqft
    Source: Adashun Jones, Inc. #50208159 Report a problem
    8/2/2019Price change$53,000-7%$42/sqft
    Source: Adashun Jones, Inc. #50208159 Report a problem
    7/17/2019Price change$57,000-14.9%$45/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/15/2019Price change$67,000-16.3%$53/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/29/2019Listed for sale$80,000+36.8%$63/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/9/2006Sold$58,500$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$336 +2%$13,500
    2023$329 +0.4%$13,500
    2022$328 -77%$13,500 -76.9%
    2021$1,427 +4.1%$58,400
    2020$1,371 -8.9%$58,400 -3.6%
    2018$1,506 +1.4%$60,600
    2017$1,485 +6.1%$60,600
    2016$1,399 -6.7%$60,600
    2015$1,499 +2.7%$60,600
    2014$1,459 +1%$60,600 +1.8%
    2013$1,445 +3%$59,500
    2012$1,403 +7.2%$59,500
    2011$1,309 -0.4%$59,500
    2010$1,315 -9.9%$59,500 -8%
    2009$1,460 +6%$64,700
    2008$1,377 +0.9%$64,700
    2007$1,364 +4.1%$64,700
    2006$1,310 -2.4%$64,700 +10%
    2005$1,342 +0.8%$58,800
    2004$1,331 +4.7%$58,800
    2003$1,272 -11.8%$58,800 +9.1%
    2002$1,441 +0.9%$53,900
    2001$1,429 +5.1%$53,900
    2000$1,360 $53,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54935