439 Stone Rd, Scott Township, PA 18414
Home value
$646,800
$608,000 - $692,000
$3,865/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,865/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,865/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,525/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,525/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
MELISSA QUINN LESTRANGE,
REALTY NETWORK GROUP
Adam Davis, AB069732
CLASSIC PROPERTIES
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Hardwood Floor, Wic, Deck
- Area: 223.2 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18 x 12.4
Bedroom 2
- Description: Hardwood Floor
- Area: 225 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 x 15
Bedroom 3
- Description: Hardwood Floor
- Area: 210 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Bedroom 4
- Area: 288 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 24 x 12
Bedroom 5
- Description: Used As Exercise Room
- Area: 216 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18 x 12
Primary bathroom
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bathroom 1
- Area: 54 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 x 6
Bathroom 2
- Area: 35 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7 x 5
Bathroom 3
- Area: 50 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 5
Dining room
- Description: Hardwood Floor
- Area: 255 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17 x 15
Family room
- Description: Hardwood, Fireplace
- Area: 300 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20 x 15
Kitchen
- Area: 288 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 24 x 12
Laundry
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 x 6
Living room
- Description: Hardwood Floor, Fireplace
- Area: 369.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 24 x 15.4
Loft
- Description: Overlooks Family Room
- Area: 153 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17 x 9
Heating
- Baseboard, Zoned, Propane, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range, Electric Range, Electric Oven
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
- Basement: Interior Entry,Unfinished,Partial
- Attic: Storage
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas, Masonry, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,500
- Total interior livable area: 3,500 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,500
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Asphalt, Paved, Detached
- Garage spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: Two,One and One Half
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Pool features: In Ground
- Has view: Yes
- Frontage length: 251.00
Lot
- Size: 1.68 Acres
- Dimensions: 251 x 235 x 260 x 225
- Features: Landscaped, Views
Details
- Has additional parcels: Yes
- Parcel number: 06004010004
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Wood Siding, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition,Wood,Rubber
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1800
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/30/2023 | Sold | $549,000$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2023 | Pending sale | $549,000$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2023 | Listed for sale | $549,000$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2023 | Pending sale | $549,000$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2023 | Listed for sale | $549,000+27.7%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2014 | Sold | $430,000-13.8%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2014 | Listed for sale | $498,900$143/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Town & Country Properties #13-251 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,017 +14.4% | $33,000 |
| 2024 | $7,008 +5.9% | $33,000 |
| 2023 | $6,617 +2.1% | $33,000 |
| 2022 | $6,479 | $33,000 |
| 2021 | $6,479 +3.4% | $33,000 |
| 2020 | $6,264 +0.9% | $33,000 |
| 2018 | $6,207 +56.5% | $33,000 |
| 2017 | $3,965 | $33,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $33,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $33,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $33,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $33,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $33,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $33,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $33,000 -13.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $38,300 |
| 2005 | -- | $38,300 +9.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $35,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $35,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $35,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $35,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 18414