Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $240,000

    439 Strader Rd, Akron, OH 44305

    3beds
    1,601sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    0.63 Acres Lot
    $240,000 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $1,615 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $240,000

    $228,000 - $252,000

    $1,615/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,615/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,615/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,659/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,659/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautiful ranch is located in Goodyear Heights, just a few minutes from the park! The lot is a wooded 0.6336-acre! It features a completely renovated home with a large living room that opens into a brand-new eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances, which include a gas range, new cabinets, and quartz countertops. The other side of the living room opens to a hallway with 3 bedrooms and a brand-new full bath. New flooring throughout the entire home. The master bedroom has a large closet and a linen closet. The basement includes a recreation room and a bonus room, perfect for an office or workout area. There is a brand new full bath with a walk-in shower. Additionally, there is a laundry area and ample storage space, as well as a brand-new furnace and a new hot water tank. There is a breezeway from the two-car garage into the home, which keeps you dry and warmer for our Ohio weather! Minutes to the park, expressway, downtown Akron, and public transportation. It is approximately 50 minutes to Cleveland.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Denise D Martin 330-620-6626 dmartin0396@gmail.com,

    EXP Realty, LLC.

    Bought with:

    Jennifer L Dockery, 2017001242

    REMAX Diversity Real Estate Group LLC

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5195103MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Features: Window Treatments
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12.9 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Features: Window Treatments
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12.5 x 8
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Features: Window Treatments
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12.5 x 10.9
    Bathroom
    • Description: Bath with walk in shower,Flooring: Tile
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 11 x 4
    Bathroom
    • Description: Flooring: Tile
    • Features: Window Treatments
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 8.11 x 6
    Other
    • Level: First
    Eat in kitchen
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12.4
    Living room
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 21 x 12
    Other
    • Description: Extra bonus room,Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 16 x 12
    Recreation
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 24 x 11
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,601
    • Total interior livable area: 1,601 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,124
    • Finished area below ground: 477

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Storage
    Lot
    • Size: 0.63 Acres
    • Dimensions: 120 x 230
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 6812244

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 1955

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Sold$240,000+0%$150/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5195103 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Pending sale$239,900$150/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5195103 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Listed for sale$239,900+88%$150/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5195103 Report a problem
    11/21/2025Sold$127,600$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,455 +18.6%$62,310
    2023$2,912 +17.4%$62,310 +42%
    2022$2,480 -0.1%$43,880
    2021$2,482 $43,880
    2020-- $43,880 +53.8%
    2019$2,219 +41.2%$28,539 0%
    2018$1,572 -13.8%$28,540
    2017$1,823 $28,540
    2016$1,823 $28,540 -7.6%
    2015$1,823 +8.4%$30,880
    2014$1,682 -2.7%$30,880 -3.6%
    2013$1,729 +1.1%$32,040
    2012$1,710 +19.3%$32,040 +0%
    2011$1,433 -7.7%$32,039 -9.1%
    2010$1,553 $35,239
    2009-- $35,239
    2008$1,758 -21.8%$35,239 -4%
    2007$2,247 +0.8%$36,723
    2006$2,230 +25.9%$36,723
    2005$1,771 $36,723 +7.3%
    2004-- $34,220
    2003$1,667 -34.5%$34,220
    2002$2,546 +54.1%$34,220 +12.3%
    2001$1,653 +16.7%$30,461
    2000$1,416 $30,461

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Goodyear Heights