Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,499,999

    439 Wellborn Rd, Liberty Hill, TX 78642

    5beds
    5,183sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    1.37 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $289/sqft
    $60/mo HOA

    What's special

    Back patioDedicated outdoor half-bathSecond-story covered terraceMain-floor guest suiteGourmet kitchenCustom electric shadesSpa-like bathroom
    106 days
    |
    393
    |
    22
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Erica Chidester (512) 585-4142,

    AGandy & Co. (512) 589-9005

    Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 2307758MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 7
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dry Bar, Full Bath, Recessed Lighting, Smart Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s)
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom
      • Features: Quartz Counters, High Ceilings, Sitting/Study Room, See Remarks, Separate Shower, Storage, Walk-in Shower
      • Level: Main
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Quartz Counters, Double Vanity, Full Bath, High Ceilings, Recessed Lighting, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Quartz Counters, Dining Area, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Gourmet Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open to Family Room, Pantry, Storage
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Central, Fireplace(s)
      Cooling
      • Electric, Multi Units
      Appliances
      • Included: Bar Fridge, Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Oven(s)
      Features
      • Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Chandelier, Quartz Counters, Dry Bar, Electric Dryer Hookup, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, In-Law Floorplan, Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Low Flow Plumbing Fixtures, Multiple Living Areas, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Recessed Lighting, Smart Thermostat, Soaking Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup, Wet Bar
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
      • Windows: Aluminum Frames, Double Pane Windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Great Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 5,183 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Direct Access, Door-Multi, Door-Single, Driveway, Enclosed, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Inside Entrance, Kitchen Level, Paved, Private
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Terrace
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Barbecue, Exterior Steps, Gas Grill, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Entrance, Private Yard
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Partial, Wrought Iron
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Hill Country, Neighborhood, Panoramic, Pasture, Rural, Trees/Woods
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.37 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Gentle Sloping, Interior Lot, Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Native Plants, Private, Public Maintained Road, Sprinklers In Front, Trees-Moderate, Views
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 152502120F0032
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition, Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2022
      Details
      • Builder name: Drees

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Municipal Utility District (MUD)
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Internet-Fiber, Propane, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Cluster Mailbox, Common Grounds
      • Subdivision: Northgate Ranch
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $180 quarterly
      • HOA name: Northgate Ranch - Estates at Northgate
      Location
      • Region: Liberty Hill

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $289/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,242,690
      • Annual tax amount: $26,806
      • Date on market: 1/30/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/30/2026Listed for sale$1,499,999$289/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #2307758 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$24,842 +1%$1,242,690 +0.9%
        2024$24,589 +3.4%$1,231,397 -1.4%
        2023$23,779 +540.4%$1,248,731 +459.1%
        2022$3,713 +80.7%$223,354 +88.8%
        2021$2,055 $118,275

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 78642

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable