4391 Fernbrook Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89103
Home value
$471,300
$438,000 - $509,000
$2,944/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,944/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,944/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,673/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,673/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,892 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 16323210019
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Las Vegas
HOA & financial
Other fees
- Deposit fee: $2,850
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/25/2024 | Sold | $465,000$246/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2024 | Listing removed | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2024 | Listing removed | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: LVR #2612692 Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,500-7.4%$1/sqft |
Source: LVR #2612692 Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: LVR #2601370 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2024 | Price change | $2,700-5.3%$1/sqft |
Source: LVR #2601370 Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2024 | Price change | $2,850-3.4%$2/sqft |
Source: LVR #2601370 Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,950$2/sqft |
Source: LVR #2601370 Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2023 | Sold | $465,000+3.9%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2023 | Pending sale | $447,500$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $447,500+179.7%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2014 | Sold | $160,000$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2014 | Sold | $160,000-21.2%$85/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2003 | Sold | $203,000$107/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,669 +8% | $77,152 +10.6% |
| 2024 | $1,546 +8% | $69,748 +18.5% |
| 2023 | $1,432 +3% | $58,879 +3.4% |
| 2022 | $1,390 +3% | $56,944 +1.4% |
| 2021 | $1,349 +3% | $56,167 +5.9% |
| 2020 | $1,309 +3% | $53,051 +3.3% |
| 2019 | $1,271 +5.7% | $51,334 0% |
| 2018 | $1,203 | $51,335 +1.9% |
| 2017 | $1,203 | $50,393 +6% |
| 2016 | $1,203 +0.3% | $47,540 +9.7% |
| 2015 | $1,199 +3% | $43,327 +12.5% |
| 2014 | $1,164 | $38,522 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,522 -5.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $40,803 -1% |
| 2011 | -- | $41,214 -8.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $44,947 -18.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $55,002 |
| 2008 | -- | $55,002 -32.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $81,646 +6.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $76,787 +34.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $56,945 +30.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $43,575 +5.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $41,423 +1.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $40,650 +4.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $39,060 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Spring Valley