Move in ready house or cabin on Mille Lacs E. side, 100' west facing lot for fantastic sunsets AND there is a reef not too far from shore that helps break the E. side winds for calmer waters! Catching walleyes from your dock! Warm up to the cozy wood burning fireplace, Newer roof, central heat and AC, hardwood floor with DRICORE® Subfloor in kitchen, family room and dinning room.
Active
$450,000
43923 Vista Rd, Isle, MN 56342
2beds
1,466sqft
Est.:
Single Family
Built in 1964
0.55 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$307/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy wood burning fireplaceCentral heat and acNewer roofHardwood floor
- 6 days |
- 699 |
- 27 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ying Z. Que 612-423-4723,
Land of Lakes Rlty
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7074044
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 192 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 153 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x9
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 80 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x8
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 150 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 126 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x9
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 128 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x8
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 80 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x8
Storage
- Level: Main
- Area: 45 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9x5
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,466
- Total interior livable area: 1,466 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,466
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Details: Garage Dimensions (25x23), Garage Door Height (7), Garage Door Width (8)
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Stairs External
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Other
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Lake Front, Lake Bottom(Rocky, Sand)
- Frontage length: Water Frontage: 100
Lot
- Size: 0.55 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 250 x 100 x 230
Details
- Foundation area: 1466
- Parcel number: 053600040
- Zoning description: Shoreline,Residential-Single Family
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1964
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $307/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $4,237
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 189 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $450,000$307/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2025 | Listing removed | $450,000$307/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Price change | $450,000-2.2%$307/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2025 | Price change | $459,900-1.1%$314/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2025 | Price change | $465,000-2.1%$317/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2025 | Price change | $475,000-2.7%$324/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2025 | Price change | $488,000-2%$333/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $498,000-0.4%$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2024 | Listing removed | $499,900$341/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $499,900+106.1%$341/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2011 | Sold | $242,500$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 56342