Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $221,200

    4393 Windmill Point Rd, White Stone, VA 22578

    2beds
    952sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $221,200 Zestimate®
    $232/sqft
    $1,892 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $221,200

    $206,000 - $237,000

    $1,892/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,892/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,892/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,272/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,272/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    **Fully Furnished** Cute 2 bedroom 1 bath house in White Stone just a few miles away from County Sand Beach, Boat Ramp, Marina and Tiki Bar. House was raised in 2014. Roof was replaced in 2008, heated & cooled by heat pump. Hardiplank siding and stone facade over crawl space exterior. Public Water via Aqua Virginia. Breezeline Cable. 2 bedroom septic system in back yard. Fenced in rear yard. 2 car detached garage was converted into bunk room with a compost toilet & a ductless mini split heat pump. Sellers have set up an LLC to put the house in rental market on Airbnb, can transfer the LLC to new owner if desired. Home can be purchased un-furnished for $199,000

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Washer
    Features
    • Washer/Dryer Hookup, Cable TV, Other-See Remarks
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 952 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3614A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Stone
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

• Heating Systems: Heat Pump
    • Cooling System: Heat Pump, Ceiling Fans
    • Walls: Sheetrock
    • Water Heater: Electric
    • Exterior Features: Stone Driveway, Fenced Yard
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Dining Facilities: Breakfast Area, Great Room Combination
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Washer, Microwave
    • Interior Features: Washer/Dryer Hookup, Cable TV, Other-See Remarks
    • Garage: Other-See Remarks, Detached, Garage
    • Floors: Laminate/Wood
    • Property Type: Non-Waterfront Residential
    • Acreage: < .5 acre
    • Type/Style: Other-See Remarks
    • # Stories: One
    • Property Status: Pending Closing
    • Roof: Composition
    • Construction: HardiPlank Type
    • Water: Public
    • Sewer: Septic System
    • Tax Map #: 36-14A

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Listing removed$249,000$262/sqft
    Source: Northern Neck AOR #116528 Report a problem
    10/4/2024Price change$249,000-9.5%$262/sqft
    Source: Northern Neck AOR #116528 Report a problem
    7/12/2024Listed for sale$275,000+31%$289/sqft
    Source: Northern Neck AOR #116528 Report a problem
    9/1/2022Sold$210,000-4.1%$221/sqft
    Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers AOR #2221348 Report a problem
    8/15/2022Pending sale$219,000$230/sqft
    7/28/2022Price change$219,000-12%$230/sqft
    Source: Northern Neck AOR #112570 Report a problem
    7/10/2022Price change$249,000-6%$262/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/8/2022Listed for sale$265,000+104.6%$278/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/16/2008Sold$129,500$136/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$846 +31.2%$153,900 +50.3%
    2023$645 $102,400
    2022$645 $102,400
    2021$645 $102,400
    2020$645 +34.7%$102,400 +26.1%
    2018$479 $81,200
    2017-- $81,200
    2016-- $81,200
    2015-- $81,200
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22578