Your Arizona homestead awaits on 40+ acres in Sierra Pinito Ranches! This 2 bed/2.5 bath manufactured home is move-in ready with a comfortable living area, cozy kitchen, and woodstove for cool evenings. Horses? Bring them! This property is already set up with partial fencing, a rustic barn, and wide-open pasture. A variety of fruit trees, apple, pear, plum, and cherry, are already growing on the property. Additional outbuildings and an RV hookup add flexibility. All utilities in place: electric, private well, and septic. Two parcels with separate road access mean room to grow or create a family compound. Level terrain, big sky views, and endless possibilities. Come see it for yourself!
Active
$199,900
4394 Keats Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937
2beds
3baths
1,800sqft
Manufactured Home
Built in 1982
40.27 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$111/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Rustic barnWoodstove for cool eveningsCozy kitchenWide-open pastureAdditional outbuildingsRv hookupBig sky views
- 148 days |
- 699 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jenny Pinto 480-900-1822,
West USA Realty - Heber
Source: WMAOR,MLS#: 258972
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Wood
Cooling
- Evaporative Cooling
Appliances
- Laundry: In Bathroom
Features
- Tub/Shower, Living/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom
- Flooring: Vinyl
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,800
- Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft
Lot
- Size: 40.27 Acres
- Features: Corners Marked
Details
- Additional structures: Guest House
- Additional parcels included: Yes
- Parcel number: 30396052B
- Zoning description: RU-1
Condition
- Year built: 1982
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Propane Tank Owned
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: APS, Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s), Fire Alarm
- Subdivision: Sierra Pinito Ranches
HOA
- HOA name: No
Location
- Region: Snowflake
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $111/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $81,655
- Annual tax amount: $181
- Date on market: 12/19/2025
- Ownership type: No
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Body type: Park Model,Single Wide

Jenny Pinto
(480) 690-2640
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,852/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $199,900+8.1%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2024 | Sold | $185,000$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2023 | Price change | $185,000-4.6%$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2023 | Price change | $194,000-2.5%$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2023 | Listed for sale | $199,000+59.2%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2022 | Sold | $125,000-16.7%$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2022 | Pending sale | $150,000$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2022 | Listed for sale | $150,000$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $296 +63.5% | $8,165 +6.5% |
| 2025 | $181 +569% | $7,665 +70.4% |
| 2024 | $27 -6.2% | $4,499 +246.6% |
| 2023 | $29 -18.1% | $1,298 +77.8% |
| 2022 | $35 -34.7% | $730 -6.6% |
| 2021 | $54 +2.1% | $782 -32.6% |
| 2020 | $53 -22.6% | $1,161 |
| 2019 | $68 -6.3% | -- |
| 2018 | $73 | -- |
| 2017 | $73 +8.5% | -- |
| 2016 | $67 | -- |
| 2015 | $67 | $883 |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | $55 | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85937