Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,300,000

    4395 Timberdale Rd, Moorpark, CA 93021

    4beds
    3,608sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $1,247,400 Zestimate®
    $360/sqft
    $240/mo HOA

    What's special

    Cozy fireplacePrivate backyardSurround soundAbundant natural lightNeutral designer finishes throughoutLuxurious primary suiteInviting open-concept layout
    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Moorpark residence located in the highly sought-after Tuscany neighborhood. Offering approximately 3,608 square feet of elegant living space, this expansive 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home combines timeless design with thoughtful modern enhancements throughout. Step through the grand double-door entry into a dramatic foyer featuring soaring two-story ceilings, abundant natural light, travertine flooring, and an inviting open-concept layout. Designed for both comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining, the home showcases plantation shutters, crown molding, recessed lighting, surround sound, Nest thermostats, Ring camera, custom closet organizers, newer water heater, Toto toilets, and neutral designer finishes throughout. The gourmet chef's kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a Thermador 6-burner cooktop, double oven, recessed lighting that opens seamlessly to the spacious family room complete with a cozy fireplace, built-in media center, wet bar, and French doors leading to the backyard. The formal living and dining rooms offer elegant entertaining spaces enhanced by wainscoting, custom detailing, and abundant natural light. Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite offers a private retreat with its own sitting area, fireplace, ceiling fan, walk-in closet with custom built-ins. The spa-inspired primary bathroom features dual vanities, a walk-in shower, and separate jetted soaking tub. Three secondary bedrooms feature two remodeled full baths which provide ample flexibility for family, guests, or home office needs. Step outside to your private backyard featuring lush landscaping, built-in BBQ, and a newly added patio cover creating the perfect indoor-outdoor entertaining space year-round. Additional highlights include a 3-car garage with built-in cabinetry & indoor laundry room. This exceptional Tuscany home truly offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and functionality.
    10 days
    |
    791
    |
    32
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Glenn Dormer DRE #01268924 805-660-0739,

    Keller Williams Westlake Village

    Source: CSMAOR,MLS#: 226002294MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central Furnace, Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • High Ceilings, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Bar, Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Wainscotting, Wet Bar, Granite Counters, Formal Dining Room
      • Flooring: Carpet, Travertine, Wood/Wood Like
      • Doors: Double Door Entry
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Garden Window(s), Shutters
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Other, Family Room, Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,608
      • Total interior livable area: 3,608 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 6,534 Square Feet
      • Features: Landscaped, Corner Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 5050211485
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco, Wood
      • Foundation: Concrete Slab
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1993

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Landscaping
      • HOA fee: $240 monthly
      • HOA name: Tuscany West Ranch HOA
      Location
      • Region: Moorpark

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $360/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $968,776
      • Annual tax amount: $10,548
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 9 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,247,400

        $1.19M - $1.31M

        $6,038/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$1,300,000+45.3%$360/sqft
        Source: CSMAOR #226002294 Report a problem
        8/28/2020Sold$895,000+0.6%$248/sqft
        Source: CSMAOR #220007583 Report a problem
        7/29/2020Pending sale$889,999$247/sqft
        Source: Century 21 Everest #220007583 Report a problem
        7/21/2020Listed for sale$889,999+11.3%$247/sqft
        Source: Century 21 Everest #220007583 Report a problem
        7/26/2016Listing removed$799,900$222/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Westlake Village Regional #216002425 Report a problem
        7/26/2016Listed for sale$799,900+1.9%$222/sqft
        7/22/2016Sold$785,000-1.9%$218/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/21/2016Pending sale$799,900$222/sqft
        7/13/2016Listed for sale$799,900$222/sqft
        6/4/2016Pending sale$799,900$222/sqft
        2/24/2016Listed for sale$799,900-3.5%$222/sqft
        12/12/2014Listing removed$829,000$230/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams - Simi Valley #214034039 Report a problem
        11/22/2014Listed for sale$829,000-0.6%$230/sqft
        6/14/2005Sold$834,000$231/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$10,548 +4.7%$968,776 +2%
        2024$10,076 $949,781 +2%
        2023$10,076 +2.7%$931,158 +2%
        2022$9,815 +0.2%$912,900 +2%
        2021$9,796 +7.2%$895,000 +7.4%
        2020$9,135 +2.3%$833,046 +2%
        2019$8,931 +1%$816,713 +2%
        2018$8,840 +2.1%$800,700 +2%
        2017$8,656 +4%$785,000 +4.1%
        2016$8,321 +0.2%$754,000 +0.3%
        2015$8,308 +6.1%$752,000 +5.3%
        2014$7,831 $714,000 +3%
        2013-- $693,000 +23.1%
        2012-- $563,000 -14.6%
        2011-- $659,000 -19%
        2009-- $814,000 -6.2%
        2007-- $867,692 +2%
        2006-- $850,680 +97.3%
        2005-- $431,073 +3.9%
        2003-- $414,878 +2%
        2002-- $406,745 +2%
        2001$4,158 +4.1%$398,770 +4%
        2000$3,994 $383,289

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 93021

          Getting around

          50 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          45 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable